'
2019 Running of the Keystone Cup
2019 Keystone CupYT-icon.png Keystone Cup.jpg
Held on September 28, 2019 at Bedford Speedway in Bedford, PA
60 L, 37.5 M, 60.36 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 0 Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene Rocket 60 25 running
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 60 35 running
3 21 0B Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing, SRi Performance Bloomquist 60 0 running
4 13 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery, Miller Racing Engines 60 0 running
5 4 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 60 0 running
6 8 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 60 0 running
7 5 72 Jason Covert W.F. Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Carruth's Ready Mix Concrete, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 60 0 running
8 10 2T Kyle Lee Carter Lumber, D&D Auto Recycling, Antrim Fleet Services Rocket 60 0 running
9 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, Dieffenbach's Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 60 0 running
10 19 20 Trever Feathers Larry Royston Septic Service, PPM Race Products 60 0 running
11 1 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 60 0 running
12 6 43A Tyler Bare Lee-Hi Truck Parts, Thurston Spring Service, Red Wing Shoes, Pre-Mach Inc. Rocket 60 0 running
13 20 76 Andy Haus Fastener Place, CKC Trucking Rocket 59 0 running
14 18 06 Mike Lupfer Fresinger Buick-GMC, Custom Cut Flooring, Advanced Septic Services, Kruba Chiropractic, Millerstown Motors 59 0 running
15 16 26 Jerry Bard 59 0 running
16 14 44 Gary Stuhler Roy's Body Shop, Line-X Rocket 59 0 running
17 15 5 Chuck Clise 59 0 running
18 12 8 Matt Sponaugle TC Race Cars, Urology Associates, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 42 0 out
19 22 92 Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Metzler Trailer Sales 34 0 out
20 17 59 Chad Julius 29 0 out
21 9 7T Drake Troutman 28 0 out
22 11 000 Kyle Lear 28 0 out
23 23 W3 John Wayne Weaver J.B. Myers Enterprises, Diamond W Auto & Towing, Millenium Motors, TFK Contracting Rocket 9 0 accident
24 25 92 Jayme Beck 9 0 accident
25 24 72 Jeff Johnson 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ross Robinson; Ken Schaltenbrand, Jr.; Tommy Beck; Kadden Smith
Time of Race: 0:38:46
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Preliminary Features
Fast Qualifier: Ross Bailes - 18.588 sec.
Heat Winners: Ross BailesMatt Cosner
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Ross Bailes
Consi Winners: Ross Robinson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 15.687 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 10; lap 12; lap 17; lap 29; lap 29
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Gregg Satterlee 1-35; Rick Eckert 36-60