2019 King of the Carolinas Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 12, 2019 at Carolina Speedway in Gastonia, NC
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 57m Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 40 40 running
2 3 9 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center, Eagle Manufacturing Longhorn 0
3 7 2 Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises, AES Racing BWRC 0
4 10 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Mechanical Edge, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 0
5 12 55 Benji Hicks T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication, RE Suspension Longhorn 0
6 5 4 Matthew Nance Diversified Finishers, CrossRoads Harley-Davidson, Shepherd's Home Improvement, Tom Cat Peformance Longhorn 0
7 6 70 Jeff Smith 0
8 13 53C Andy Bond Curtis Towing & Auto Repair, Cornwell Jewelers 0
9 11 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 0
10 18 07 Brian Ledbetter JT Morrison Construction, All-Better Seamless Gutters Rocket 0
11 9 91 Derrick Ramey Wallace Brothers Construction, Hustle Hands, Pfleger Insurance Longhorn 0
12 14 03 David Yandle SouthEastern Steel & Welding, Secrest Rigging, Don Hall Auction Longhorn 0
13 4 18 Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine Shop BWRC 0
14 17 00 Russell Brown, Jr. Robinson Recycling, Georgia 811, Russell Brown Race Cars, Genesis Racing Shocks RBRC 0
15 1 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, SRI Performance Longhorn 0
16 8 7 Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Total Package Landscaping, Stockley Materials, Penske Racing Shocks Longhorn 8 0 out
17 20 90 Richard Lynch 6 0 out
18 19 51 Justin Norman 4 0 out
19 15 8B Steve Banal Banal Racing Swartz 3 0 out
20 16 72 Robbie Bailey Der-Kel Race Products, Quarter Mile Muscle 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Adam Yarbrough
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Trent Ivey - 14.935 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Zack Mitchell 1-40