2019 King of the Mountain Fall Classic Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab.jpg
Held on September 28, 2019 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 50 running
2 8 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
3 2 c5 David Crabtree Tennessee Valley Builders, Merriman Excavating, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 50 0 running
4 4 10 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Longhorn 50 0 running
5 7 18W Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shockss, Big Blue Smokehouse 50 0 running
6 16 44D Dalton Cook Swamp Fox Insurance Agency, Mars HIll Truck Sales Rocket 50 0 running
7 6 23 John Blankenship Smoky Mountain Speedway, Yogi Bear's Jellystone Park, ASi Racewear, Tri Coal Inc. Longhorn 50 0 running
8 5 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 0 running
9 11 1 Vic Hill MB Customs Race Cars, Revive, Vic Hill Race Engines MB Customs 50 0 running
10 18 24 Zach Leonhardi Collins Signs, Self Heating & Cooling, Engine Distributors Inc., CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 50 0 running
11 15 18 Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, E-Z-GO, Kinzer Drilling Company Bloomquist 50 0 running
12 20 47 Chris Combs Daniel F. Dodson Attorney at Law, Combs Bros. Racing Rocket 50 0 running
13 12 1c Kenny Collins RC Racing Transmissions, All K Electric Rocket 50 0 running
14 9 21k Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Marcum Oil Company, Hill's Truck Repair, Florida Veterinary Cardiology, Hickory Star Resort & Marina Rocket 50 0 running
15 13 21 Robby Moses Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 49 0 running
16 17 32 Mark Dodson Columbus Engine & Crank, ABC Body Shop, Beckett & Company 49 0 running
17 14 11B Stacy Boles Advanced Security Systems, Advanced Transportation Capital 43 0 out
18 19 56 Joey Standridge Davis Machine Shop, PPM Racing Products, Ed's Tree Service, Fullmoon Graphics, J&A Machine Shop 33 0 out
19 22 00 Matt Henderson CVR Race Cars, LTC Excavating CVR 22 0 out
20 23 97 Bobby Giffin Brucebilt Performance, Tyler Brothers Farm Equipment, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 15 0 out
21 10 99 Derek Ellis AutoZone, Ellis Construction Longhorn 8 0 out
22 21 28 Jeff Wolfenbarger Team Zero, Campbell & Son Pools, Wolf Pack Racing Bloomquist 7 0 out
23 24 25 Joseph Faulkner TNT 5 0 out
24 3 88 Skylar Marlar Brucebilt Performance, JP Motorsports Rocket 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Casey Turman; Dalton Polston
Time of Race: 0:35:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ricky Weiss - 16.492 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Vic HillKenny Collins
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.422 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ricky Weiss 1-50