'
2019 Running of the Kings Royal
2019 Kings RoyalYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpgKings Royal.jpg
Held on July 20, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 40 15 running
2 12 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 40 15 running
3 16 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 40 0 running
4 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 40 0 running
5 11 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA 40 0 running
6 2 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 40 0 running
7 1 39 Sammy Swindell Swindell SpeedLab, South Bay Partners, John Cristner Trucking 40 10 running
8 10 3 Jac Haudenschild Ron Jacobs Trucking, Triple-X Race Co. 40 0 running
9 8 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Wicked Energy Gum, Smith Titanium, Southern Pacific Farms 40 0 running
10 3 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 40 0 running
11 18 12N Joey Saldana Ed Neumeister Racing, Fisher Racing Engines 40 0 running
12 15 41S Giovanni Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 40 0 running
13 21 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
14 24 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 40 0 running
15 14 11 Dale Blaney Mike McGhee & Associates 40 0 running
16 17 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records 40 0 running
17 5 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 40 0 running
18 7 91 Cale Thomas Engler Machine & Tool, Pace Motorsports, SFE Services 39 0 running
19 13 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 38 0 running
20 23 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, Protection First Class Outdoors 38 0 running
21 19 92 Sye Lynch Needles of Fury Tattoo 38 0 running
22 22 70X Justin Peck Lutes Custom Furniture & Cabinetry 38 0 running
23 20 84 Tom Harris J. Davidson Scrap Metal, Henshaw's Waste & Metal Recyclers, Tom Harris Motorsport 38 0 running
24 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 25 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: James McFadden; Jacob Allen; Caleb Helms; Carson Macedo; Paul McMahan; Tim Kaeding; Cap Henry; Greg Wilson ; Paige Polyak; Brian Brown ; Brandon Wimmer; Cale Conley; Jason Sides; Bill Balog; Hunter Schuerenberg; Cole Duncan; Lee Jacobs; Skylar Gee; Parker Price-Miller; Kraig Kinser; Marcus Dumesny; Mitch Harble; Ayrton Olsen; Shawn Dancer; Dustin Daggett; Jim Perricone; Gary Taylor ; Paul May; Landon Lalonde; Dave Blaney; Chad Kemenah; Scotty Thiel; R.J. Jacobs; Brian Paulus; Travis Philo; Michael Kofoid; Mike Walter; Andrew Scheuerle
Time of Race: 0:21:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Sye Lynch - 13.019 sec.
Heat Winners: Brad SweetCory EliasonAaron ReutzelKerry MadsenDonny SchatzSammy Swindell
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Daryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Ian MadsenTim Kaeding
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.268 seconds
Average Speed: 49.514 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 3; lap 26
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Sammy Swindell 1-10; Logan Schuchart 11-25; Brad Sweet 26-40