2019 Knight Before the Kings RoyalYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 19, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 30 running
2 3 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
3 10 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 30 0 running
4 8 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records 30 0 running
5 2 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 0 running
6 6 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 30 0 running
7 7 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 0 running
8 18 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 30 0 running
9 13 41S Giovanni Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 30 0 running
10 15 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
11 12 17B Bill Balog Rhine Auto, MACC Fund, Buesser Concrete, Wayne S. Corini CPA 30 0 running
12 9 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, Protection First Class Outdoors 30 0 running
13 11 21 Brian Brown Casey's General Store, FVP 30 0 running
14 19 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 30 0 running
15 25 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
16 16 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
17 14 11N Michael Kofoid CK Plumbing, Gill Construction, Linder's Speed Equipment 30 0 running
18 17 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 30 0 running
19 21 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
20 24 7S Tim Kaeding Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 30 0 running
21 20 71P Parker Price-Miller Indy Race Parts, Howard Johnson 29 0 running
22 4 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 26 0 out
23 5 11 Dale Blaney Mike McGhee & Associates 26 0 out
24 23 98H Dave Blaney J&B Medical Supply, Mohawk Northeast, Ryan Blaney Family Foundation 15 0 out
25 22 92 Sye Lynch Needles of Fury Tattoo 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Peck; Paul McMahan; James McFadden; Cale Thomas; Tom Harris ; Jac Haudenschild; Brandon Wimmer; Tim Shaffer; Aaron Reutzel; Sammy Swindell; Jason Sides; Lee Jacobs; Caleb Helms; Scotty Thiel; Ayrton Olsen; Greg Wilson ; Skylar Gee; Dustin Daggett; Landon Lalonde; Mike Walter; Hunter Schuerenberg; Travis Philo; Chad Kemenah; Shawn Dancer; Paul May; Marcus Dumesny; R.J. Jacobs; Paige Polyak; Brian Paulus; Andrew Scheuerle; Jim Perricone; Adam Cruea; Bradley Ashford; John Garvin, Jr.; Cale Conley
Time of Race: 0:10:13
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 13.005 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelBrian Brown Donny SchatzLogan SchuchartCarson MacedoCory Eliason
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Donny SchatzDaryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Kerry MadsenJames McFaddenHunter Schuerenberg
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.386 seconds
Average Speed: 76.992 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 27 (#26 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Donny Schatz 1-30