2019 Knight of Champions Knight of Champions.jpg
Held on March 14, 2019 at Fayetteville Motor Speedway in Fayetteville, NC
20 L, 8 M, 12.88 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 66 Andy Boahn Honeycutt Custom Cabinets, Brucebilt Performance, Horizon Forest Products Rocket 20 20 running
2 3 17T Tyler Evans God's Not Dead, Evans Construction 0
3 2 7 Drake Troutman Smith Transport, RFI Resources, Thomas Cumberland Subaru-Hyundai 0
4 5 8K Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, Jerovetz Motorsports Racing Parts, Wehrs Machine, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 0
5 14 95 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Dan's Autbody 0
6 6 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 0
7 9 B75 Brayden Berry Cohen Recycling, Tarheel Converter & Core, Strippers Strips, B&B Recycling 0
8 10 40B Lucas Lee Brandon Ford, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 0
9 4 21C Taylor Cook High Octane Wraps & Apparel, Scott Rod Fabrication, Penske Racing Shocks 0
10 8 0 Mark Dickson Diamond Race Cars, AM Commodities, Fannin Farms 0
11 19 14 David Taylor Professional Care Carpet Cleaning, Bobby Taylor Oil Company 0
12 16 5 Jonathan Taylor S&T Bank 0
13 12 S21 Seth Daniels A&A Truck Stop, LL Chapman Trucking, Hattle Trucking 0
14 18 61 Eric Hill 0
15 11 17x Rich Michael, Jr. Previty's Auto Wrecking, Gear2, L&R Roll-Off, Elite Chassis Elite 0
16 22 24 A.J. Belanger 0
17 7 20P Mike Kinney 13 0 out
18 13 96 Slade Parsons Jerovitz Motorsports Racing Parts, VED Racing Engines Longhorn 13 0 accident
19 23 c8 Cole Perine Fox's Pizza Den, TP One Stop, NAPA Auto Parts 12 0 out
20 21 07s Dylan Shafer J-Wood Pipeline Services, Shafer Equipment, Ace Pipeline 8 0 out
21 20 51 R.J. Otto Stock Car Steel & Aluminum, S&S Express Lethal 6 0 out
22 17 1J Kenny Johnson Webb Motorsports, OTP Industrial Solutions, J.D. Music Tile Company Lethal 1 0 out
23 15 32 Chad Roush 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: T.J. Roush; Bill Pritchard, Jr.; Matt Altiers; Carl McKinney; Mack Coxe; Daniel Parker; Gary Dillon; Justin Hart; 24; Mitch Thomas; J.P. Roberts, Jr.; Dustin Sword; Bud Watson
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Locked-in cars Time Trial (8) + all others run Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Andy Boahn - 18.821 sec.
Heat Winners: Brayden BerryLucas LeeRich Michael, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Andy Boahn 1-20