2019 Larry Phillips Memorial Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpgLarry Phillips Memorial.jpg
Held on August 31, 2019 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service, Metal Magic Auto Hail Repair Black Diamond 40 29 running
2 20 1V Will Vaught Mad Mal Trucking, Vaught Trucking, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 0
3 15 91P Jason Papich Monarch Mega Storage, Papich Construction, Toste Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials 0
4 1 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. Rocket 11
5 7 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer 0
6 14 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 0
7 19 66 Hayden Ross James Hodge Auto Group, Ross Construction Rocket 0
8 17 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Modern Fabrication & Mechanical, Iron County Recycling Rocket 0
9 21 14 Reid Millard Busch's Florist & Greenhouse, Prison Brews 0
10 5 4 J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports 0
11 11 50 Kaeden Cornell Cloverleaf Auto Repair, Choate Farms, Hoover Motorsports Rocket 0
12 16 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks Longhorn 0
13 3 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value Black Diamond 0
14 13 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 0
15 6 7B Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, Summy Tire & Auto DJRC 0
16 9 65 Jon Binning Reasbeck Construction, All Pro Electrical Technology, Arizona Sport Shirts Bloomquist 0
17 23 7J Ryan Johnson 0
18 4 25 Chad Simpson Ideal Ready Mix, Allgaier Performance Parts, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 0
19 2 14J Jake Neal Prevost Racing, Henry Hobscheidt Motors, Neal's Automotive Rocket 0
20 12 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Ridout Lumber Company Rocket 0
21 22 7X Todd McCoin 0
22 18 11s Steve Johnson 0
23 10 3x Skip Frey JLF Enterprises Rocket 0
24 24 33 Rickey Frankel Xtreme Pro Race Engines, Superior Shock Service Rocket 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Sivils; Jake Davis; Austin Siebert; Johnny Willard; Jeff Roth; Dylan Hoover
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Logan MartinJeremy GradyJake NealJ.C. Wyman
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mitch McGrath
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Logan Martin 1-11; Jesse Stovall 12-40