2019 Larry Rice Classic AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpg
Held on April 12, 2019 at Bloomington Speedway in Bloomington, IN
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 69 Brady Bacon Mean Green Cleaner, Fatheadz Eyewear, Tel-Star Triple X 30 30 running
2 2 19 Kevin Thomas, Jr. B&H Contractors, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 30 0 running
3 4 71P Jason McDougal Frank & Jill Daigh, Roger & Barb Tapy, Griffin's Propane DRC 30 0 running
4 9 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, Competition Suspension Spike 30 0 running
5 6 19AZ C.J. Leary AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 0 running
6 3 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Bow Foundation, Challenger Construction Maxim 30 0 running
7 5 98E Chad Boespflug Fox Paving, AMSOIL, Howard Law Maxim 30 0 running
8 7 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Ravens, Dewig Meats, AMSOIL DRC 30 0 running
9 12 5G Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Parralax Power Sully, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 30 0 running
10 13 12 Robert Ballou Suburban Subaru, Deaton's Waterfront Services, Dickinson Farms Boss 30 0 running
11 11 70 Jordan Kinser Joe Willy's Burger Bar, Stewart Automotive DRC 30 0 running
12 8 74X Josh Hodges Jackson Compaction, Mesilla Valley Transportation DRC 30 0 running
13 15 3 Dakota Jackson Excavation Plus, The Cure Starts Now Foundation DRC 30 0 running
14 16 21 Carson Short Florida Eye Specialists, RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 29 0 running
15 22 2E Dave Darland Epperson Painting, PPG Maxim 29 0 running
16 17 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 29 0 running
17 10 61M Stephen Schnapf Edwards Concrete Construction, Auto Wheel & Rim Maxim 29 0 running
18 20 04 Joe Stornetta, Jr. Jerry Burton Masonry, Groomer Construction DRC 29 0 running
19 14 24L Lee Underwood AirEase, Erwin Chrysler, Line-X DRC 29 0 running
20 18 57 T.J. Artz Carpet Land, Craig Construction, Speedway Motors Eagle 29 0 running
21 19 75 Dustin Christie Hoffman Tree Service, Briggeman Body Shop Maxim 29 0 running
22 21 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, Penske Shocks, McKay Auto Parts DRC 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Koontz; Kyle Hathaway; Eric Perrott; Brian VanMeveren
Time of Race: 0:06:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: C.J. Leary - 10.685 sec.
Heat Winners: Robert BallouBrady BaconTyler Courtney
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chase Stockon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.158 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brady Bacon 1-30