2019 LetsRaceTwo Race 1 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpg
Held on May 10, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, Competition Suspension Spike 30 25 running
2 6 19AZ C.J. Leary AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 0 running
3 5 69 Brady Bacon Mean Green Cleaner, Fatheadz Eyewear, Tel-Star Triple-X 30 0 running
4 10 5G Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Parallax Power Supply, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 30 0 running
5 3 21 Carson Short Florida Eye Specialists, RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 30 0 running
6 2 19 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Grainger, B&H Contractors, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 30 5 running
7 4 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Ravens, Dewig Meats, AMSOIL DRC 30 0 running
8 1 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Bow Foundation, Challenger Construction Maxim 29 0 running
9 12 71P Jason McDougal Griffin's Propane DRC 29 0 running
10 18 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 29 0 running
11 17 42 Ty Tilton Performance Powder Coating, Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Benic Enterprises Maxim 29 0 running
12 20 17 Nick Bilbee Bilbee's RV Service & Supply, Apple Metal Polishing DRC 29 0 running
13 16 33M Matt Westfall Buckeye Machine, Crazy Lady Restaurant Maxim 29 0 running
14 21 77S Dustin Smith Smith Racing DRC 29 0 running
15 15 21P Carmen Perigo, Jr. Treyco Heavy Industrial Eagle 29 0 running
16 23 24 Brian VanMeveren Wingo Brothers, VanMeveren Law DRC 29 0 running
17 22 39 Matt Goodnight The Pallet Builders, Lumber & Things, Gene Goodnight Maxim 29 0 running
18 19 2DI Dustin Ingle Gross & Sons Custom Millwork, Smugglers Cove, Lynn Cook Maxim 28 0 running
19 14 74X Josh Hodges Jackson Compaction, Mesilla Valley Transportation DRC 28 0 running
20 9 7 Tim Buckwalter The Bagel Rack, One Wish Foundation, Gary Stotts Insulation DRC 26 0 out
21 13 98E Chad Boespflug Fox Paving, AMSOILHoward Law Maxim 10 0 out
22 8 12 Robert Ballou Suburban Subaru, Deaton's Waterfront Services, Dickinson Farms Boss 10 0 out
23 11 17GP Dave Darland Griffin's Propane, Tri-Star Motorsports Maxim 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zane Hendricks; Brian Ruhlman; Justin Owen ; Dakota Jackson; Mike Miller ; Mike Burkin; Steve Little ; Gage Etgen; Lee Underwood; Matt Cooley; Michael Fischesser; Kory Crabtree; Dallas Hewitt; Corey Smith
Time of Race: 0:15:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: C.J. Leary - 15.203 sec.
Heat Winners: Chad BoespflugTyler CourtneyBrady BaconCarson Short
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Nick Bilbee
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 8.704 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kevin Thomas Jr. 1-5; Tyler Courtney 6-30