2019 LetsRaceTwo Race 1 YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on May 10, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 30 running
2 5 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene 30 0 running
3 2 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 30 0 running
4 3 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, The Boyd Family, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
5 9 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 38 0 running
6 8 39 Christopher Bell Plan B Sales, South Bay Partners, John Christner Trucking, Rossie Feed & Grain 30 0 running
7 6 7S Tim Kaeding R&B Company, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 30 0 running
8 4 71P Parker Price-Miller Indy Race Parts 30 0 running
9 14 71 Giovanni Scelzi Indy Race Parts 30 0 running
10 10 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
11 13 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 0 running
12 24 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
13 7 5 Shane Stewart Muddy Outdoors, Killer Instinct Crossbows, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
14 12 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 30 0 running
15 11 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Wicked Energy Gum, Smith Titanium, Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
16 22 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records 29 0 running
17 20 70X Spencer Bayston Olympic Forest Products, Lute's Custom Furniture & Cabinets 29 0 running
18 25 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 29 0 running
19 19 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 29 0 running
20 23 7 Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 29 0 running
21 21 91 Cale Thomas Engler Machine & Tool 29 0 running
22 16 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 29 0 running
23 15 1 Sammy Swindell High Performance Lubricants, D&H Sales & Service, Thone's Utility Construction, Horn's RV, Stevie B's Landscape 29 0 running
24 17 70 Brock Zearfoss Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Protection First Class Outdoors 29 0 running
25 18 G1 Hunter Schuerenberg Howard Johnson, Roof Bolt Transport, Eddie Gilstrap Motors, Fast Signs 29 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brady Bacon; Dale Blaney; Cory Eliason; Cale Conley; Sheldon Haudenschild; Greg Wilson ; Cole Duncan; Dominic Scelzi; Lee Jacobs; Travis Philo; Caleb Helms; Paul McMahan; Dave Blaney; Jac Haudenschild; Gary Taylor ; Michael Kofoid; Brandon Wimmer; Skylar Gee; Shawn Dancer; Jess Stiger; Kelsey Ivy; Bradley Ashford; Chad Kemenah; John Garvin, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:07:33
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shane Stewart - 12.825 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane StewartLogan SchuchartTim ShafferParker Price-MillerCarson MacedoTim Kaeding
Dash Winners: Donny SchatzCarson Macedo
Consi Winners: Kerry MadsenBrent Marks
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.360 seconds
Average Speed: 104.597 mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Donny Schatz 1-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Race #2 of the doubleheader the following day was rained out.