2019 LetsRaceTwo Race 2 YT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpg
Held on July 17, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, Competition Suspension Spike 30 30 running
2 5 19AZ C.J. Leary AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 0 running
3 3 69 Brady Bacon Mean Green Cleaner, Fatheadz Eyewear, Tel-Star Triple-X 30 0 running
4 2 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Ravens, Dewig Meats, AMSOIL DRC 30 0 running
5 9 5G Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Parralax Power Supply, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 30 0 running
6 10 33M Matt Westfall Buckeye Machine, Crazy Lady Restaurant Maxim 30 0 running
7 18 84 Tom Harris J. Davidson Scrap Metal, P.I.G. Maxim 30 0 running
8 1 19 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Speedtown Comfort, B&H Contractors DRC 30 0 running
9 8 27 Zane Hendricks Vacuworx, Champion Racing Oil, Benic Enterprises Maxim 30 0 running
10 13 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 30 0 running
11 19 18 Dallas Hewitt Lone Star Pawn Shop, Keen's Body Shop DRC 30 0 running
12 17 23S Scotty Weir USI Cable & Hydrovac Service DRC 30 0 running
13 7 21 Carson Short RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 30 0 running
14 11 71P Jason McDougal Griffin's Propane DRC 29 0 running
15 14 75 Dustin Christie Hoffman Tree Service, Briggeman Body Shop Maxim 29 0 running
16 15 42 Dave Darland Racing Optics, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Golden Harvest Maxim 29 0 running
17 12 91 Brody Roa HD Industries, Burris Racing Maxim 28 0 running
18 21 39 Matt Goodnight The Pallet Builders, Lumber & THings, Gene Goodnight Maxim 28 0 running
19 22 44 Michael Fischesser Ron's Roost Restaurant, Harris Distributing, Pristine Lawncare DRC 28 0 running
20 20 66S Corey Smith NAPA of Russiaville DRC 28 0 running
21 6 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Bow Foundation, Challenger Construction Maxim 10 0 out
22 23 24 Brian VanMeveren Wingo Brothers, VanMeveren Law DRC 9 0 out
23 16 20N Kody Swanson KECO Coatings, Goodridge, K&N Filters Maxim 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Gage Etgen; Matt Cooley; Dustin Ingle; Paul Dues; Nick Bilbee
Time of Race: 0:11:38
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Justin Grant - 15.957 sec.
Heat Winners: Brady BaconScotty WeirTyler Courtney
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Matt Westfall
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.336 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 16 (debris)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tyler Courtney 1-30