2019 LetsRaceTwo Race 2 YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 17, 2019 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 23 running
2 3 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA 30 0 running
3 7 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 30 0 running
4 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 7 running
5 9 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 30 0 running
6 14 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records 30 0 running
7 10 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
8 11 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
9 6 21 Brian Brown Casey's General Store, FVP 30 0 running
10 1 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 30 0 running
11 19 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, Protection First Class Outdoors 30 0 running
12 18 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 0 running
13 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 30 0 running
14 20 12N Joey Saldana Ed Neumeister Racing, Fisher Racing Engines 30 0 running
15 5 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
16 24 91 Cale Thomas Engler Machine & Tool, Pace Motorsports, SFE Services 30 0 running
17 17 13 Paul McMahan Ti22 Performance, Coastal Race Parts 29 0 running
18 16 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 29 0 running
19 12 57 Kyle Larson Chevrolet Accessories, Finley Farms, Priority Aviation 18 0 flat tire
20 8 7S Tim Kaeding Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 18 0 out
21 22 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 18 0 brakes
22 21 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 17 0 accident
23 15 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 14 0 out
24 23 41S Giovanni Scelzi Roth Motorsports, Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jac Haudenschild; Parker Price-Miller; James McFadden; Aaron Reutzel; Dave Blaney; Sye Lynch; Skylar Gee; Lee Jacobs; Hunter Schuerenberg; Tim Shaffer; Marcus Dumesny; Cale Conley; Andrew Scheuerle; Shawn Dancer; Tom Harris ; Bradley Ashford; Chad Kemenah; Jason Sides
Time of Race: 0:16:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shane Stewart - 13.194 sec.
Heat Winners: Donny SchatzBrad SweetShane StewartLogan Schuchart
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Carson Macedo
Consi Winners: Cory EliasonLee Jacobs
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.300 seconds
Average Speed: 46.414 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 15; lap 19; lap 19
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-7; Donny Schatz 8-30