2019 Magnolia State Cotton Pickin 100 presented by Cooper's Country Meat Packers Magnolia State 100.jpg
Held on September 28, 2019 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
70 L, 26.25 M, 42.28 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 70 70 running
2 12 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 70 0 running
3 4 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 70 0 running
4 7 22F Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 70 0 running
5 6 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO Bloomquist 70 0 running
6 8 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 70 0 running
7 3 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Capital 70 0 running
8 2 21B Chris Brown ID Machine & Fab, Lone Star Hydro & Maintenance Rocket 70 0 running
9 5 22E Tanner English Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 70 0 running
10 20 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 70 0 running
11 10 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 70 0 running
12 14 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors, Cooper's County Meat Packers, David Myers for Forrest County Attorney Rocket 69 0 running
13 19 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals 69 0 running
14 18 33 Eric Cooley 78 Towing & Recovery, Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport Rocket 69 0 running
15 11 1g Garrett Alberson Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 69 0 running
16 16 56JR Colton Horner Houston Specialty Products, Modern Motorsports, Hass Horizontal Rocket 68 0 running
17 21 A8 Austin Arnold Hass Horizontal, Bishop & Sons, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 67 0 running
18 13 48 Jamie Elam Save-A-Lot Used Cars, Green Point Ag 49 0 out
19 22 995 Dwight Falcon, Jr. 46 0 out
20 9 20 Ray McElhiney Residential Plus Heating & Cooling, Blood Sweat & Gears Cycle & Salvage, W.A.R. Shocks Rocket 43 0 out
21 24 90R Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 39 0 out
22 23 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Flora Logging, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 25 0 out
23 17 R5 Hunter Rasdon Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Loyd Construction 24 0 out
24 25 G4 Shelby Sheedy 18 0 out
25 15 1C Chad Thrash Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jadon Frame; Jonathan Rowan; Dwight Falcon; Jeff Young ; Jason Michau; Billy Franklin ; David Gentry; Jay Scott; Kyle Beard; Braden Mitchell
Time of Race: 0:37:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 13.864 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarBilly MoyerChris Brown Brandon Overton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Hunter RasdonEric Cooley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.265 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 10; lap 26; lap 40
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-70