2019 Magnolia State Cotton Pickin 100 presented by Cooper's Country Meat Packers Preliminary Magnolia State 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on September 27, 2019 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 30 30 running
2 6 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 30 0 running
3 4 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 30 0 running
4 5 21B Chris Brown ID Machine & Fab, Lone Star Hydro & Maintenance Rocket 30 0 running
5 10 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 30 0 running
6 1 1g Garrett Alberson Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
7 7 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Capital 30 0 running
8 12 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO Bloomquist 30 0 running
9 9 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 30 0 running
10 3 1C Chad Thrash Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 30 0 running
11 8 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 30 0 running
12 13 22 Tanner English Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 30 0 running
13 19 33 Eric Cooley 78 Towing & Recovery, Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport Rocket 30 0 running
14 11 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 30 0 running
15 21 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphics, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 30 0 running
16 15 56 Colton Horner Houston Speciaity Products Rocket 30 0 running
17 16 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors, Cooper's County Meat Packers, David Myers for Forrest County Attorney Rocket 30 0 running
18 20 44D Dalton Cook Swamp Fox Insurance Agency, Mars HIll Truck Sales 30 0 running
19 18 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals 29 0 running
20 14 64 Braden Mitchell 26 0 out
21 22 20 Ray McElhiney Residential Plus Heating & Cooling, Blood Sweat & Gears Cycle & Salvage, W.A.R. Shocks Rocket25 0 out
22 23 995 Dwight Falcon, Jr. 23 0 out
23 24 48 Jamie Elam Save-A-Lot Used Cars, Green Point Ag 18 0 out
24 17 86R Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Neil Baggett; Hunter Rasdon; Jay Scott; Jeff Young ; Dwight Falcon; Jadon Frame; Shelby Sheedy; Austin Arnold; Jonathan Rowan; David Gentry; Jason Michau
Time of Race: 0:15:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Brown - 13.522 sec.
Heat Winners: Garrett AlbersonChad ThrashDarrell LaniganChris Ferguson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rick RickmanAustin Rettig
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.890 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 3
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Darrell Lanigan 1-30