2019 Mike Duvall MemorialYT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgMike Duvall Memorial.jpg
Held on October 4, 2019 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, SC
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 50 running
2 3 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 0 running
3 5 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
4 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
5 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 50 0 running
6 17 91 Derrick Ramey Wallace Brothers Construction, Hustle Hands, Pfleger Insurance Longhorn 50 0 running
7 10 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 50 0 running
8 14 79 Kyle Hardy H&H Auto Sales, T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication Longhorn 50 0 running
9 13 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Mechanical Edge, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 50 0 running
10 20 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
11 19 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
12 2 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
13 16 55 Benji Hicks T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication, RE Suspension Longhorn 50 0 running
14 15 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
15 9 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, SRI Performance Longhorn 50 0 running
16 23 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 50 0 running
17 12 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 50 0 running
18 11 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 41 0 out
19 21 57Y Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive, Horne Corp., Judy Yarbrough Realty 35 0 out
20 18 9 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center, Eagle Manufacturing Longhorn 31 0 out
21 24 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 26 0 out
22 6 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil Longhorn 15 0 out
23 22 89 G.R. Smith Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing, DSC Rocket 12 0 out
24 4 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 0 0 mechanical
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dennis Franklin; Matthew Nance; Brian Ledbetter
Time of Race: 0:29:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Ross Bailes - 14.904 sec.
Heat Winners: Chase JunghansChris MaddenZack Mitchell
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brent Larson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.601 seconds
Average Speed: 38.112 mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 13; lap 17; lap 26; lap 42; lap 46
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-50