2019 Modified Winternationals Championship Modified Winternationals---2019.jpg
Held on January 26, 2019 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
75 L, 24.975 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, Brucebilt Performance, Penske Racing Shocks 75 35 running
2 6 313 Devin Dixon Eric Warren Artistry, Vivid Grapix, Recreational Vehicle Select 75 1 running
3 23 03 Phillip Cobb Buddy's Roofing & Repair, Dynamic Painting 75 0 running
4 9 4 Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U-Pull-It 75 0 running
5 20 8 Jimmy Lennex Bowie Tire Company, Precision Industrial Piping, Cooper Homes 75 0 running
6 5 40 Kevin Adams Adams Automotive, Dalbeck Logging 75 0 running
7 21 33H Doug Horton Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select Lethal 75 0 running
8 17 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Lighthouse Church 75 15 running
9 13 11 Gordy Gundaker 74 0 running
10 14 1M Curt Myers Jenkins Realty, H&E Ready Mix, Northern Cleaning 74 0 running
11 24 18 Eric Moon Major League Auo Glass, Beak Built Chassis, McLendon Carburetors Beak Built 74 0 running
12 18 1A Steve Meyer, Jr. J-N-F Tree Service, Mullins Race Engines 52 0 out
13 10 22 Dale Kelley Emergency Property Preservation, Racecar Engineering 46 0 out
14 2 33 Jeff Mathews Eric Warren Artisty, Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select Lethal 38 0 out
15 8 15 Roger Crouse SD Designs 27 0 out
16 1 311 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ken's Lawn Maintenance 25 24 out
17 3 B69 Bryan Bernhardt Shawn McIntosh Construction, Coastal Cleanup Lethal 24 0 out
18 12 44KC K.C. Burdette 22 0 out
19 16 127 Michael Turner 22 0 out
20 15 2A Devin Moran 10 0 out
21 4 1B Kyle Bronson Lethal 10 0 out
22 19 M20 Mike Potosky 10 0 out
23 22 5R Bill Roberts, Jr. Roberts Kennels, Longshot Race Cars 10 0 out
24 11 70B Shane Burrows Adam's Used Auto Parts, Amtex Machine Shop 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Patrick Hoffman; Chris Wilson ; Michael Cherry; Seth Geary; Tom Sigler; Pat Passanise; Nathan Huffingham; Dennis Haven; Drew Bender; Roger Jackson; Brett Kennard; Jayson Good; Chad Williamson; Brad Goff; Dustin Thayer; Chad Roush; Brad DeYoung; Corey Partin; Dean Noseworthy; Joey Lee; Jayson Good; Dave Baldwin ; Gary Bentley; Wesley Duboise; Gary Eicher
Time of Race: 1:05:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Top 6 from preliminaries redraw + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Lucas LeeRoger CrouseMavrick VarnadoreDale Kelley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike PotoskyJimmy Lennex
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 6.402 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 10; lap 24; lap 25; lap 34; lap 40; lap 42; lap 46; lap 54
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Ivedent Lloyd Jr. 1-24; Shon Flanary 25-39; Lucas Lee 40; Devin Dixon 41; Lee 42-75
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Bronson, Bernhardt, Adams, Lloyd, Dixon, and Mathews were locked in fron the three preliminary events.