2019 Modified Winternationals Race 3 Modified Winternationals---2019.jpg
Held on January 25, 2019 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1B Kyle Bronson Lethal 30 10 running
2 3 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, Brucebilt Performance, Penske Racing Shocks 30 2 running
3 7 40 Kevin Adams Adams Automotive, Dalbeck Logging 30 0 running
4 1 22 Dale Kelley Emergency Property Preservation, Racecar Engineering 30 0 running
5 14 98 Shon Flanary Custom Suspension, Lighthouse Church 30 0 running
6 4 15 Roger Crouse SD Designs 30 18 running
7 22 313 Devin Dixon Eric Warren Artistry, Vivid Grapix, Recreational Vehicle Select 30 0 running
8 9 33H Doug Horton Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select Lethal 30 0 running
9 6 127 Michael Turner 30 0 running
10 20 B69 Bryan Bernhardt Shawn McIntosh Construction, Coastal Cleanup Lethal 30 0 running
11 19 11 Gordy Gundaker 30 0 running
12 17 7G Seth Geary 30 0 running
13 21 7 Brad DeYoung 30 0 running
14 18 311 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ken's Lawn Maintenance 30 0 running
15 15 5R Bill Roberts, Jr. Roberts Kennels, Longshot Race Cars 30 0 running
16 11 308 Patrick Hoffman 30 0 running
17 8 4 Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U-Pull-It 30 0 running
18 24 M20 Mike Potosky 30 0 running
19 12 03 Phillip Cobb Buddy's Roofing & Repair, Dynamic Painting 29 0 running
20 10 33 Jeff Mathews Eric Warren Artisty, Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select Lethal 26 0 out
21 16 44KC K.C. Burdette 25 0 out
22 23 41 Brad Goff BGT Dump Trucks & Heavy Equipment Hauling 25 0 out
23 2 70B Shane Burrows Adam's Used Auto Parts, Amtex Machine Shop 18 0 out
24 13 1M Curt Myers Jenkins Realty, H&E Ready Mix, Northern Cleaning 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dave Baldwin ; Eric Moon; Wesley Duboise; Chad Williamson; Tom Sigler; Chad Roush; Drew Bender; Dustin Thayer; Chris Wilson ; Joey Lee; Matt Altiers; Dean Noseworthy; Jayson Good; Gary Eicher; Jimmy Lennex; Pat Passanise; Nathan Huffingham; Kenny Carlson; Brett Kennard; Bill Howard; Roger Jackson; Dennis Haven; Corey Partin; Gary Bentley; Chris Smith
Time of Race: 0:26:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kevin Adams - 17.248 sec.
Heat Winners: Dale KelleyShane BurrowsKyle BronsonLucas LeeRoger Crouse
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brad DeYoungDevin Dixon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.081 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 26; lap 26
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Roger Crouse 1-18; Lucas Lee 19-20; Kyle Bronson 21-30