'
2019 Running of the Modoc 100
2019 Modoc 100 Modoc 100---2019.jpg
Held on March 9, 2019 at Modoc Raceway in Modoc, SC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 9 Ches Chester Georgia Equipment, Rebel Auction Co. Rocket 50 45 running
2 7 97 Cody Overton Signal Hygene, Earnhardt Technologies Group 50 0 running
3 3 6 Dillon Brown Cherokee Landscaping, Performance Automotive, SRI Longhorn 50 0 running
4 6 67 Bryan Mullis Stoney Lonesome Customs, Collins Signs, Superior Tire Management Longhorn 50 0 running
5 10 21x Bob Robertson That Flippin' Egg, Reeves Heavy Hauling Capital 50 0 running
6 8 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 50 0 running
7 19 4j Jeremy Faircloth 50 0 running
8 11 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Laurie's Fund, Cushman Paint & Body Bloomquist 50 0 running
9 18 1* Brad Rachels 50 0 running
10 23 121 Andrew Cole Lewis' Auto Sales, International Mold Corporation, E-Z Recycling Longhorn 50 0 running
11 15 39 Blake Smith HS Equipment Sales & Rental, HeatSinc, Custom Structures Inc. Rocket 50 0 running
12 22 17v Tim Vance DC II LLC Concrete Rocket 49 0 running
13 5 00 Carson Ferguson Hopaugh Grading Company, The Racing Warehouse Rocket 43 0 out
14 25 33 Brandon Overton Tree Doctor Longhorn 31 0 out
15 4 32 Michael Brown Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, WP Racing Shocks, Allstar Performance Longhorn 21 0 out
16 20 D52 Brad Basey Cushman Paing & Body, Core & Main Moyer Victory 20 0 out
17 24 15 Cody Pritchett 14 0 out
18 16 6J Jacob Brown Cherokee Landscaping, Performance Automotive, SRI Longhorn 11 0 out
19 26 21 Will Harris 10 0 out
20 21 20 Cole Godowns 9 0 out
21 13 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Ingram Engines Kryptonite 6 0 out
22 9 J1 Joshua Bishop Augusta Industrial Services, Pope Construction Company, Kennedy's Heating & Air Longhorn 6 0 out
23 14 T1 Timbo Mangum Montgomery Towing, Knight's Lawn Care, Carolina Mechanical 6 0 out
24 12 1D Brent Dixon Swiftco Black Diamond 6 0 out
25 1 18 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth Racing, Longhorn Chassis, Georgia Timber Harvesting Longhorn 5 5 engine
26 17 07 Dale Timms 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zach Blackwell; Kale Green; Brandon Carpenter; Elliott Sanders; David McCoy; Nick Schlager
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ben Faircloth - 17.368 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ben Faircloth 1-5; Ches Chester 6-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
33 cars entered.