2019 Monday Night Roar presented by Wisconsin RefrigeratedYT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgDiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour.jpg
Held on July 29, 2019 at Plymouth Dirt Track in Plymouth, WI
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 48 running
2 8 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 1 running
3 5 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
4 7 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 50 0 running
5 9 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
6 12 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
7 6 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
8 18 942 Terry Casey Custom Fab & Repair Rocket 50 0 running
9 11 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
10 2 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 50 0 running
11 22 89 Brad Mueller Montgomery Ward, American Dream Realty, Suburban Motors, Witkowski Dentistry, Rocky Rococo Pizza & Pasta Rocket 50 0 running
12 17 15 Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, Schatz Crossroads Rocket 50 0 running
13 19 97s Justin Schmidt Schmidt Farms, Hometown Holsteins, Waldo Oil Co., Hopf Farms 46 0 accident
14 13 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 41 0 accident
15 23 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 39 0 accident
16 10 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 35 0 out
17 21 70 Justin Ritchie Todd R. Thone Carpentry, Meyer Electric Service, Mark Diener Electric MB Customs 35 0 out
18 1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 33 1 out
19 15 11 Justin Reed Charlie's Country Market, Curtin Construction, Midas Rocket 32 0 accident
20 20 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Floyd's Waste Systems, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 32 0 out
21 24 10 Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers, Heater Body Suit 32 0 flat tire
22 14 10S Taylor Scheffler TLM Company, Sorce Services Rocket 31 0 out
23 16 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches Anvelink 15 0 accident
24 3 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jim Schmidt; Don Singer; Brian Konitzer; Zack Kessler; Turk Letizia; Derek Janke; Kyle Raddant; Brett Swedberg; Kevin Baldry
Time of Race: 0:36:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 13.709 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler BrueningDarrell LaniganBrandon SheppardRick Briggs
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Donny SchatzTerry Casey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.430 seconds
Average Speed: 20.803 mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 5 (#99B slow); lap 13 (#16 stopped turn 2); lap 15 (#15 spin turn 4); lap 32 (#10, #29 accident); lap 32 (#11, #97s accident turn 3); lap 35 (#70 stopped turn 2); lap 40 (#6 spin turn 4); lap 42 (#74 spin turn 4); lap 47 (#97s accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Darrell Lanigan 1; Brandon Sheppard 2-30; Chase Junghans 31; Sheppard 32-50