2019 NASCAR Racing Experience 300YT-icon.png NASCAR XFINITY Series.jpg
Held on February 16, 2019 at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL
120 L, 300 M, 482.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1 Michael Annett Pilot Flying J, American Heart Association Chevy 120 45 running 42
2 15 7 Justin Allgaier Brandt Chevy 120 0 running 39
3 16 19 Brandon Jones Juniper Networks Toyota 120 8 running 49
4 8 39 Ryan Sieg Larry's Hard Lemonade Chevy 120 2 running 37
5 13 22 Austin Cindric MoneyLion Ford 120 0 running 41
6 11 20 Christopher Bell Rheem Toyota 120 4 running 39
7 21 93 Jeff Green Nightowl Contractors Chevy 120 0 running 30
8 14 23 John Hunter Nemechek Fire Alarm Services Chevy 120 0 running 37
9 1 2 Tyler Reddick Pinnacle Financial Partners Chevy 120 4 running 33
10 7 8 Chase Elliott Aftershokz Chevy 120 0 running 0
11 18 9 Noah Gragson Switch Chevy 120 0 running 31
12 10 98 Chase Briscoe Nutri Chomps, Chewy.com Ford 120 0 running 25
13 6 10 Ross Chastain Nutrien Ag Solutions Chevy 120 23 running 43
14 38 00 Cole Custer Jacob Companies Ford 120 0 running 23
15 2 18 Jeffrey Earnhardt iK9 Toyota 120 29 running 35
16 30 35 Joey Gase Medic Air Systems, AGRI Supply Toyota 120 0 running 21
17 4 11 Justin Haley LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevy 120 3 running 31
18 28 86 Brandon Brown Brandonbilt Motorsports Chevy 120 2 running 19
19 22 66 Timmy Hill VSI Racing, Overkill Mtorosports Toyota 120 0 running 18
20 32 52 David Starr Whataburger Chevy 120 0 running 17
21 17 4 Scott Lagasse, Jr. Rimrock Devlin Chevy 120 0 running 16
22 24 36 Josh Williams JoeFroyo, All Sports Coffee Chevy 120 0 running 15
23 20 38 Josh Bilicki DR Squatch Soap Chevy 120 0 running 14
24 26 0 Garrett Smithley Flex Tape Chevy 120 0 running 13
25 29 78 Vinnie Miller JAS Expedited Trucking, Koolbox Toyota 120 0 running 12
26 31 5 Matt Mills J.F. Electric Toyota 120 0 running 11
27 35 15 B.J. McLeod BTX Global Logistics, Run the Race Chevy 120 0 running 10
28 34 26 Max Tullman Zoomi Toyota 120 0 running 9
29 12 90 Caesar Bacarella Alpha Prime, Maxim Chevy 119 0 running 8
30 33 07 Ray Black, Jr. Isokern Fireplaces & Chimneys Chevy 119 0 running 7
31 19 17 Chris Cockrum Advanced Communications Group Chevy 118 0 running 6
32 37 42 John Jackson James Carter Attorney Toyota 118 0 running 5
33 27 99 D.J. Kennington Lordco Auto Parts Toyota 113 0 running 4
34 5 08 Gray Gaulding GGPURE.com Chevy 110 0 running 3
35 36 74 Mike Harmon Air One Heating & Cooling Chevy 108 0 running 2
36 25 51 Jeremy Clements Repairable Vehicles Chevy 90 0 engine 1
37 9 12 Brad Keselowski Fitzgerald Glider Kits Ford 71 0 roof hatch 0
38 23 01 Stephen Leicht OPAV Experience It Chevy 24 0 overheating 1
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1:58:41
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Reddick - 47.604 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.116 seconds
Average Speed: 151.664 mph
Cautions: 4 for 19 laps - lap 32-37 (end stage 1); lap 62-67 (end stage 2); lap 72-75 (debris); lap 81-83 (#07, #18 accident backstretch)
Lead Changes: 12 among 9 drivers - Jeffrey Earnhardt 1-29; Justin Haley 30-32; Ross Chastain 33; Christopher Bell 34-37; Austin Cindric 38-39; Brandon Jones 40-41; Chastain 42-63; Jones 64-67; Tyler Reddick 68-70; Jones 71-72; Reddick 73; Brandon Brown 74-65; Michael Annett 76-120