<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 34 in the 2019 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 8 in the 2019 USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week Season
Next Race >>>
2019 NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week Race 1YT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpgUSAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week.jpg
Held on July 18, 2019 at Gas City I-69 Speedway in Gas City, IN
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 18 2E Shane Cottle Epperson Painting, PPG Maxim 30 1 running
2 2 19AZ C.J. Leary AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 29 running
3 9 5G Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Parralax Power Supply, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 30 0 running
4 5 69 Brady Bacon Mean Green Cleaner, Fatheadz Eyewear, Tel-Star Triple-X 30 0 running
5 1 19 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Speedtown Comfort, B&H Contractors DRC 30 0 running
6 6 71P Jason McDougal Griffin's Propane DRC 30 0 running
7 4 17 Dakota Jackson Bytec Resource Management, Indy Race Parts, Earl's Indy Maxim 30 0 running
8 8 3R Kyle Cummins Mach 1 Chassis, Lucas Oil Center Mach 1 30 0 running
9 20 34 Brent Beauchamp Concrete Conenction, American Legion, Competition Suspension Spike 30 0 running
10 3 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Bow Foundation, Challenger Construction Maxim 30 0 running
11 17 41 Cole Ketcham Norrick Petroleum Maxim 30 0 running
12 11 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Ravens, Dewig Meats, AMSOIL DRC 30 0 running
13 22 5M Max Adams Datacom Promotions, Shaver Racing Engines, Maxim Chassis Maxim 30 0 running
14 16 74X Josh Hodges Jackson Compaction, Mesilla Valley Transportation DRC 30 0 running
15 23 98E Chad Boespflug Howard Law, Capitol Renegade, Fox Paving Maxim 30 0 running
16 7 21 Carson Short RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 30 0 running
17 14 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 30 0 running
18 24 24 Brian VanMeveren Wingo Brothers, VanMeveren Law DRC 29 0 running
19 15 66S Corey Smith NAPA of Russiaville DRC 29 0 running
20 21 42 Dave Darland Racing Optics, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Golden Harvest Maxim 27 0 running
21 19 4J A.J. Hopkins Green's Roll Off Services, CEP Concrete, INSERV DRC 18 0 out
22 10 47 Thomas Meseraull Physical Medicine Consultants, 1-Way Technologies DRC 17 0 accident
23 12 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, Competition Suspension Spike 17 0 accident
24 13 4P Scotty Weir Red's Racing Engines, Indy Race Parts DRC 3 0 accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Brody Roa; Dallas Hewitt; Dustin Ingle; Jarett Andretti; Anthony D'Alessio; Clinton Boyles; Mitchell Davis; Brandon Mattox; Matt Goodnight; Terry Richards, Jr.; Dustin Christie; Koby Barksdale; Dickie Gaines; Zane Hendricks; Matt Moore ; Matt McCarthy; Eric Perrott; Joe Stornetta, Jr.; Matt Westfall

Time of Race: 0:17:50
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Carson Short - 12.046 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Scotty WeirKevin Thomas, Jr.Jason McDougal Tyler Courtney
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shane CottleMax Adams
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.002 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#4P, #52 accident turn 1); lap 6 (#66S stopped turn 2); lap 17 (#47, #7BC accident turn 3); lap 24 (#52 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - C.J. Leary 1-29; Shane Cottle 30