2019 NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week Race 6YT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpgUSAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week.jpg
Held on July 25, 2019 at Lincoln Park Speedway in Putnamville, IN
30 L, 9.39 M, 15.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 3R Kyle Cummins Debra Corn Foster Care, Lucas Oil Center Mach 1 30 30 running
2 3 69 Brady Bacon Mean Green Cleaner, Fatheadz Eyewear, Tel-Star Triple-X 30 0 running
3 2 19AZ C.J. Leary AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 0 running
4 4 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink, Competition Suspension Spike 30 0 running
5 7 19 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Speedtown Comfort, B&H Contractors DRC 30 0 running
6 6 21 Carson Short RASS Restoration, Jet Black Technology DRC 30 0 running
7 10 28 Brandon Mattox PureMax Racing Oil, Mattox Heating & Cooling DRC 30 0 running
8 9 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Bow Foundation, Challenger Construction Maxim 30 0 running
9 22 2E Shane Cottle Epperson Painting, PPG Maxim 30 0 running
10 16 5G Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Parralax Power Supply, Jonathan Byrd's DRC 30 0 running
11 8 6 Mario Clouser Yokohama Tire, Clouser Trailer Sales Maxim 30 0 running
12 21 11p Brady Short MJ Auto, Indy Race Parts Maxim 30 0 running
13 29 71P Jason McDougal Griffin's Propane DRC 30 0 running
14 11 32 Chase Stockon Superior Tank & Trailer, Ravens, Dewig Meats, AMSOIL DRC 30 0 running
15 12 00 Thomas Meseraull Physical Medicine Consultants, Infinity SHocks Hawk 30 0 running
16 13 74X Josh Hodges Jackson Compaction, Mesilla Valley Transportation DRC 30 0 running
17 17 5M Max Adams Datacom Promotions, Shaver Racing Engines, Maxim Chassis Maxm 30 0 running
18 15 4J A.J. Hopkins Greene's Roll Off Services, CEP Concrete, INSERV DRC 30 0 running
19 18 17c Dave Darland Truax Car Care, Winner's Circle Designs Spike 30 0 running
20 14 24 Brian VanMeveren Wingo Brothers, VanMeveren Law DRC 29 0 running
21 20 14 Jadon Rogers Engler Machine & Tool, Jason Keefer Racing, Simpson Race Products DRC 29 0 running
22 5 70 Jordan Kinser Joe Willy's Burger Bar, Stewart Automotive DRC 25 0 out
23 23 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterprises, Superior Consulting DRC 13 0 flipped
24 24 75 Dustin Christie Hoffman Tree Service, Briggeman Body Shop Maxim 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nate McMillin; Joe Stornetta, Jr.; Brayden Fox; Terry Richards, Jr.; Alec Sipes; Dustin Smith ; Travis Berryhill; Brent Beauchamp; Colten Cottle; Scotty Weir; Jesse Vermillion; Harley Burns; Eric Perrott; Dakota Jackson; Dickie Gaines; Brody Roa
Time of Race: 0:20:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kevin Thomas, Jr. - 12.558 sec.
Heat Winners: Max AdamsA.J. HopkinsC.J. LearyTyler Courtney
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kevin Thomas, Jr.Shane Cottle
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.940 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 13
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kyle Cummins 1-30