2019 NOS Energy Drink Knoxville Nationals Brandt Professional Agriculture Qualifying Night 1YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpgKnoxville Nationals Qualifier.jpg
Held on August 7, 2019 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 44S Trey Starks E-Z-GO, Fibreworks Composites, Bell Helmets 25 21 running
2 2 9 James McFadden Wicked Energy Gum, Curb Records 25 0 running
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 25 0 running
4 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Buffalo Wild Wings, Forx Radiator 25 4 running
5 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 25 0 running
6 6 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 25 0 running
7 10 88 Tanner Thorson Maestro's Classic, Walker Performance Filtration, Yuba-Sutter Aviation, Factory Kahne 25 0 running
8 12 3 Jac Haudenschild Ron Jacobs Trucking, Priority Aviation, Triple-X Race Co. 25 0 running
9 7 13x Paul McMahan Ti22 Performance, Coastal Race Parts 25 0 running
10 21 7s Tim Kaeding R&B Company, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 25 0 running
11 24 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 25 0 running
12 22 71 Giovanni Scelzi Indy Race Parts, DKW Transport 25 0 running
13 14 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Swayne Construction, Pleasantville Auto 25 0 running
14 13 2C Wayne Johnson Select Coatings 25 0 running
15 16 2KS Austin McCarl Midwest Basement 25 0 running
16 23 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 25 0 running
17 15 27 Carson McCarl Elk Rock Grille, Deanfield Farms, Jetco 25 0 running
18 17 5H Spencer Bayston Lucas Oil Products, VanDyke Motorsports, Naake Suspension Specialists 25 0 running
19 20 99X Skylar Gee MotoGator, Raw Machinery 25 0 running
20 9 70X Justin Peck Lumber & Things, Lutes Custom Furniture & Cabinetry 25 0 running
21 11 5J Jamie Ball L&J Enterprise, J.J. Kane Auctioneers 25 0 running
22 5 19P Paige Polyak DKW Transport 24 0 running
23 19 7SW Jeff Swindell Wiser Organics 24 0 running
24 18 64 Scotty Thiel Scott Thiel Builders, Professional Plating, Schartner Stone 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Danny Dietrich, III; Kyle Larson; Kerry Madsen; Brady Bacon; Lynton Jeffrey; Dominic Scelzi; Justin Henderson ; Logan Schuchart; Sammy Swindell; Kevin Thomas, Jr.; Chase Johnson; A.J. Moeller; Rusty Hickman; Jake Bubak; Ryan Roberts; Travis Rilat; Chase Wanner; Freddie Rahmer; Matt Moro; Roger Crockett; Brodie Tulloch; Joe Simbro; John Garvin, Jr.; Glen Saville; Joey Moughan; Zach Hampton; Hunter Schuerenberg; Don Droud, Jr.; Davey Heskin
Time of Race: 0:10:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ian Madsen - 15.165 sec.
Heat Winners: Jamie BallJac HaudenschildWayne Johnson Tasker PhillipsTanner Thorson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim KaedingFreddie Rahmer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.955 seconds
Average Speed: 75.922 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#64 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mark Dobmeier 1-4; Trey Starks 5-25