2019 NOS Energy Drink Knoxville Nationals FOE Qualifying Night 2YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpgKnoxville Nationals Qualifier.jpg
Held on August 8, 2019 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 41 David Gravel Axalta Coating Systems, Jonestown KOA 25 17 running
2 3 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 25 0 running
3 13 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 25 0 running
4 2 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 25 0 running
5 10 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records 25 0 running
6 7 12N Joey Saldana Nemesis Design Studio, Fisher Racing Engines, Ed Neumeister Racing 25 0 running
7 21 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Wicked Energy Gum, Smith Titanium, Southern Pacific Farms 25 0 running
8 8 71P Parker Price-Miller Indy Race Parts, Howard Johnson 25 0 running
9 5 09 Matt Juhl State Bank of Fairmont, David Spoo Construction, Jimco Enterprises, Dan Mueller Group 25 0 running
10 22 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 25 0 running
11 12 18S Jason Solwold NW Team Excavating, Rallye Auto Sales 25 0 running
12 18 7JS Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 25 0 running
13 17 21K Thomas Kennedy Buffalo Wild Wings, Jimco Enterprises 25 0 running
14 4 69K Lance Dewease Hess Iron, Schannauer Plumbing & Heating, RV Workshop, Brandt's Sign Shop 25 0 running
15 20 33M Mason Daniel Dillon Risk Management, Valley Pacific, Precise Racing Products, BTC Big Bank 25 0 running
16 15 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 25 0 running
17 23 28 Scott Bogucki Sawblade.com, Ostrich Racing Engines 25 0 running
18 11 55 Brooke Tatnell TK Concrete, Maxim Trucking & Materials, CI Coatings 24 0 running
19 1 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, Protection First Class Outdoors,
"2+2 Performance Products Sponsored" contains the "+" character as part of a property label and has been classified as invalid.
2+2 Performance Products
24 8 running
20 9 40 Clint Garner Midwest Excavating, Parker Engines, Mobile Tech Inc., Checkered Flag Concessions 24 0 running
21 24 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 24 0 running
22 14 92 Sye Lynch All American Framers, DieZel Landscaping & Snow Removal 23 0 running
23 19 17Wx Harli White Life of Hope Ministries, Dustin's Dream, The Mower Shop 15 0 out
24 16 71BC Tyler Courtney Indy Race Parts, Priority Aviation, Clauson Marshall Racing 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Terry McCarl; Sam Hafertepe, Jr.; Josh Baughman; Shane Golobic; Brian Brown ; Anthony Macri; Cale Thomas; Cale Conley; Bill Balog; Marcus Dumesny; Chad Kemenah; Greg Wilson ; Skylar Prochaska; Willie Croft; Chris Martin ; Lance Moss; T.J. Stutts; Jack Dover; Craig Dollansky; Josh Schneiderman; Robbie Price; Andrew Scheuerle; Bobby Mincer; Tom Harris ; Kevin Ingle; Shane Stewart; Derek Hagar; Sawyer Phillips; Brian Paulus; R.J. Johnson ; Adam Cruea; Caleb Helms
Time of Race: 0:18:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shane Stewart - 15.679 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason SidesHarli WhiteBrock ZearfossSye LynchBrad Sweet
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim ShafferBill Balog
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.733 seconds
Average Speed: 41.824 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 9 (#92 flat tire); lap 9 (#70 slow backstretch); lap 11 (#71BC slow frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Brock Zearfoss 1-7; David Gravel 8; Zearfoss 9; Gravel 10-25