'
2019 Running of the National 100
2019 National 100 National 100.jpg
Held on November 3, 2019 at East Alabama Motor Speedway in Phenix City, AL
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 22 0M Chris Madden Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 48 running
2 1 1 Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 52 running
3 4 22 Devin Moran Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 100 0 running
4 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing, SRI Performance Bloomquist 100 0 running
5 7 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
6 12 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 0 running
7 18 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines, Wilxonworx Landscape Construction Rocket 100 0 running
8 8 1K Kenny Collins Coltman Farms BWRC 100 0 running
9 25 29 Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Swift Springs Rocket 100 0 running
10 9 69 Richie Stephens Love Stuff Online Scorpion 99 0 running
11 19 44D Dalton Cook Swamp Fox Insurance Agency, Vital Wildlife & Livestock Technologies, Mars HIll Truck Sales, Parkers Towing, River Side Window & Door Company Rocket 99 0 running
12 13 18D Matt Dooley LD Enterprises, 007 Chassis, LifeLine Emergency Medical Services, Scott's Machine, Chick-fil-A, The Dwarf Grill 007 98 0 running
13 21 66 Jody Knowles Gentry Auto Parts & Recycling, Rocket Chassis, Clayton Signs Rocket 97 0 running
14 14 92 Rodney Martin Rodney Martin Racing, Martin's Wrecker Service, Panama City Condo Vacations BWRC 87 0 out
15 20 10 Ryan Crane Panama City Cycles Longhorn 74 0 out
16 23 00E Jay Elliott 67 0 out
17 17 18 Justin Sims 53 0 out
18 5 92B Joseph Brown Lewis' Auto Sales, Brown Heating & Air, Lewis Akin Properties Black Diamond 40 0 flat tire
19 16 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, Millwood Plumbing, Behrent's Performance Warehouse BWRC 36 0 out
20 11 21 Will Harris B. Simpson Trucking, VP Racing Fuels Longhorn 25 0 out
21 24 01 Travis Pennington US Duffie Site Prep, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Longhorn 24 0 out
22 10 14 John Baker Baker Farms, Ellenton Ag Services BWRC 7 0 out
23 15 5 Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, ULC Motorsports, Overkill Motorsports BWRC 7 0 out
24 2 16 Austin Horton Orr's Towing, Vapes Gone Wild, Super K Express Rocket 1 0 accident
25 3 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Patrick Michel; Charlie Applewhite
Time of Race: 1:38:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 15.335 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler ErbAustin HortonBrandon Overton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.955 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 7; lap 7; lap 13; lap 30; lap 40; lap 68; lap 75; lap 87; lap 88
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tyler Erb 1-51; Chris Madden 52-100