2019 Night Before the Ironman YT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on August 2, 2019 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, MO
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 35 35 running
2 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 35 0 running
3 2 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 35 0 running
4 5 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 35 0 running
5 6 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Durst, Jonestown KOA 35 0 running
6 13 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards, Curb Records 35 0 running
7 4 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 35 0 running
8 15 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 35 0 running
9 14 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 35 0 running
10 17 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows 35 0 running
11 1 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Mike McGhee & Associates, Brilex 35 0 running
12 10 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 35 0 running
13 9 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 35 0 running
14 19 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 34 0 running
15 20 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 33 0 running
16 18 99 Skylar Gee BlueVos Smart Energy Supplement, Raw Machinery, Carlan Services 33 0 running
17 23 2AU Andrew Scheuerle AR Developments, Petzyo, Ausdeck Group 33 0 running
18 7 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 31 0 flipped
19 21 14M Marcus Dumesny Kynoch Produce 17 0 flipped
20 11 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Wicked Energy Gum, Smith Titanium, Southern Pacific Farms 16 0 out
21 16 3 Jac Haudenschild Ron Jacobs Trucking, Triple-X Race Co. 16 0 out
22 12 91 Cale Thomas SFE Services 5 0 flipped
23 24 51B Joe B. Miller Earley Bulk Carriers, Lewis Trucking of Jackson, Speed Shack 4 0 out
24 22 9X Paul Nienhiser CAM2 Blue Blood, Mason Sound, Fierce Herbicide 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Steve Short; Jimmy Bridgeman
Time of Race: 0:25:49
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Logan Schuchart - 10.115 sec.
Heat Winners: Logan SchuchartHunter SchuerenbergBrad Sweet
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Hunter Schuerenberg
Consi Winners: Shane Stewart
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.447 seconds
Average Speed: 21.552 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 5 (#51 stopped turn 4); lap 5 (#91, #49x, #2M accident turn 4); lap 18 (#19 spin turn 1); lap 18 (#14M accident turn 4); lap 32 (#2 accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-35