2019 Night of Power presented by All Things Automotive of McConnellsburg Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 9, 2019 at Path Valley Speedway Park in Spring Run, PA
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 40 40 running
2 1 72 Jason Covert Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 40 0 running
3 3 11 Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics, Arnold L. Barris Trucking Rocket 40 0 running
4 5 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 40 0 running
5 7 0 Coleby Frye HorstCraft Millworks, Fryeco Fabricatio Rocket 40 0 running
6 14 2J Justin Weaver Mattress By Appointment 40 0 running
7 10 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery, Miller Racing Engines 40 0 running
8 13 77 Randy Burkholder 40 0 running
9 6 2T Kyle Lee Carter Lumber, D&D Auto Recycling, Antrim Fleet Services Rocket 40 0 running
10 18 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 40 0 running
11 8 17D Nick Dickson Dickson Alignment, Fryeco Fabrication 40 0 running
12 9 33K Devin Hart Moyer Hauling, Barron's Racing Engines, Zimmerman's Beer Express, Click Fire Equipment Company, Huffy's Pizza 40 0 running
13 15 32J Shaun Jones HV Mechanical Services, Baker Door Company, Red Wing Shoes, Fox Beverage 40 0 running
14 25 39 Ryan Walls St. Thomas Towing & Auto Repair 40 0 running
15 16 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, Dieffenbach's Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 40 0 running
16 19 21 Jakob Piper JWP, Hotsticks, Daytona1 40 0 running
17 17 92 Frankie Gordon 25 0 out
18 12 43A Tyler Bare Lee-Hi Truck Parts, Thurston Spring Service, Red Wing Shoes, Pre-Mach Inc. Rocket 17 0 out
19 24 14 Jennae Piper JWP, Hotsticks, Canoe Paving 16 0 out
20 21 17K Steve Kent 14 0 out
21 20 11B Kirk Baker Detwiler's Auto Repair & Towing, CES Engineering, Coldwell Banker Kryptonite 10 0 out
22 22 4 Jake Moser 9 0 out
23 4 45 Jamie Lathroum Lathroum Masonry, SLR, Thre Mules Welding Supplies, Penn Ave Construction 9 0 accident
24 11 D19 Dillan Stake Garlock's Used Cars 6 0 out
25 23 4M Kyle Moser 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Andy Fries
Time of Race: 0:26:05
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Coleby Frye - 11.256 sec.
Heat Winners: Gregg SatterleeJamie LathroumJason Covert
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.733 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Gregg Satterlee 1-40