2019 Nittany ShowdownYT-icon.png World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series.jpgChampion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on October 25, 2019 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Toco Warranty, Ford Performance, Curb Records 30 30 running
2 3 39M Anthony Macri J&S Fabrication, Macri Concrete, Randy Shearer Plumbing & Heating 30 0 running
3 2 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
4 7 1S Logan Schuchart Drydene, ALL Technology 30 0 running
5 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Nattress Construction 30 0 running
6 4 83 Daryn Pittman Roth Enterprises, Roth Cattle Co., HR Livestock Transportation 30 0 running
7 9 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
8 10 71 Giovanni Scelzi Indy Race Parts 30 0 running
9 5 41 David Gravel Weikert's Livestock, Steve King Foundation, Jonestown KOA, Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
10 23 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Eagle Hotel 30 0 running
11 19 1 Logan Wagner Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment, Recchone Auto Body 30 0 running
12 18 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records 30 0 running
13 14 2 Carson Macedo Chevrolet Accessories, Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment Solutions 30 0 running
14 8 9 Brock Zearfoss Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, J.P. Adamsky Trucking, X-1 Race Cars 30 0 running
15 20 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink, West TN Expediting, Hunt Brothers Pizza 30 0 running
16 11 1A Jacob Allen DieselAll 30 0 running
17 22 5 Shane Stewart Killer Instinct Crossbows, Weikert's Livestock, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
18 17 72 Ryan Smith Red Robin, Lelands Auctions, CnB Chubby, Wildwood Disc Brakes 30 0 running
19 25 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation, Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
20 16 11 T.J. Stutts Hickory Run Orchards, Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel, CnB Chubby, High Tech Metals 30 0 running
21 21 11Z Zeb Wise Mike McGhee & Associates, Jim Bob Designs 29 0 running
22 15 55K Robbie Kendall Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors, Tipco Technologies 27 0 running
23 24 19P Paige Polyak DKW Transport 15 0 out
24 12 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Sweeney Cars, Pace Performance, El Vista Orchards, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 11 0 flipped
25 26 57J Jeff Miller Rodger's Auto Repair, Corbin's Alignment Shop, Jake's Golf Carts 10 0 out
26 13 13 Paul McMahan Ti22 Performance, Coastal Race Parts, The Tree Center 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Lance Dewease; Christopher Bell; Mike Wagner; Nicole Bower; Lucas Wolfe; Dan Shetler; George Hobaugh, Jr.; Jason Sides; Freddie Rahmer; Jared Esh; Kyle Smith ; Jeff Halligan; Tyler Reeser; Dylan Cisney; Wayne Johnson ; Mike Walter; Jordan Ryan; Dustin Baney; Barry Shearer; Justin Whittall; Troy Fraker; Bradley Howard; Tyler Walton; Kody Lehman; Kerry Madsen; Lynton Jeffrey
Time of Race: 0:12:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: David Gravel - 15.053 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelDonny SchatzAnthony MacriBrian Brown Daryn PittmanBrock Zearfoss
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Donny SchatzBrian Brown
Consi Winners: Logan WagnerDan Shetler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.599 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 12 (#48 accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Donny Schatz 1-30