2019 North-South 100 Non Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races.jpgNorth-South 100 NQ Race.jpg
Held on August 10, 2019 at Florence Speedway in Walton, KY
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, On Time Courier Rocket 30 6 running
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, R Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 30 24 running
3 8 21H Robby Hensley Kentucky Auto Service & Towing, Penske Racing Shocks, Smooth Moves Realtors Club 29 30 0 running
4 15 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 30 0 running
5 6 49G Billy Green Beef O'Brady's, Complete Auto Care Club 29 30 0 running
6 4 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 30 0 running
7 7 13w David Webb ORS Auto Body & Collision, MarineWorks Of Kentucky, Odie's Rod Shop 30 0 running
8 17 78 Jeff Alsip Raisbeck Stoneworks, Matt's Graphics Club 29 30 0 running
9 3 42 Chris Garnes Tri County Builders, Sure Shot HDD, Garnes Performance Supply Rocket 30 0 running
10 16 33 Jesse Lay Joe Lay & Sons Plumbing Company 30 0 running
11 12 22 Austin Burns Dyno One, Thirty One Auto Group, West Side Tractor Sales Club 29 30 0 running
12 10 94 Jason Miller Fred Jones Industrial & Mechanical, Miller Logging Pierce 30 0 running
13 5 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 29 0 running
14 11 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Queen City Appraisals 22 0 accident
15 14 12 Roger Williams AirX Heating & Cooling, Ohio Valley Services 12 0 out
16 9 51M Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings Rocket 9 0 out
17 13 20C Duane Chamberlain Weinle Motorsports, Michael J's Auto Sales 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:14:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Non-qualifiers for 2019 Sunoco North-South 100
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.101 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 22; lap 22
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Frank Heckenast Jr. 1-24; Jason Jameson 25-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Kent Robinson had been scheduled to start on the pole for this race but scratched. Josh Rice and Mike Provenzano were also eligible to compete but scratched.