2019 North Carolina Modified Nationals Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour.jpgNorth Carolina Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on March 16, 2019 at Fayetteville Motor Speedway in Fayetteville, NC
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 2 Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, Wehrs Machine Elite 50 39 running
2 5 7tho Christian Thomas Electric Signs & Lighting 50 0 running
3 4 8K Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, Jerovetz Motorsports Racing Parts, Wehrs Machine, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 50 0 running
4 1 95 Mike Altobelli, Jr. Dan's Autobody 50 11 running
5 3 21C Taylor Cook High Octane Wraps & Apparel, Scott Rod Fabrication, Penske Racing Shocks 50 0 running
6 13 17x Rich Michael, Jr. Previty's Auto Wrecking, Gear2, L&R Roll-Off, Elite Chassis Elite 50 0 running
7 8 17T Tyler Evans God's Not Dead, Evans Construction 50 0 running
8 2 51 R.J. Otto Stock Car Steel & Aluminum, S&S Express Lethal 50 0 running
9 24 10 Daniel Parker 50 0 running
10 14 7 Drake Troutman Smith Transport, RFI Resources, Thomas Cumberland Subaru-Hyundai 50 0 running
11 22 96 Slade Parsons Jerovitz Motorsports Racing Parts, VED Racing Engines Longhorn 50 0 running
12 20 44KC K.C. Burdette 50 0 running
13 21 82 Gary Dillon Wires, East Carolina Auto Group, Rose's Lawn Maintenance 50 0 running
14 19 14 David Taylor Professional Care Carpet Cleaning, Bobby Taylor Oil Company 50 0 running
15 7 66 Andy Boahn Honeycutt Custom Cabinets, Brucebilt Performance, Horizon Forest Products Rocket 50 0 running
16 15 6 Ryan Ayers Gary's Golf Carts, Bobby Taylor Oil Company, MaxxAmp Ultralight Racing Batteries Lethal 48 0 out
17 23 2A Matt Altiers 48 0 running
18 16 38 John Marshall 44 0 out
19 12 88G Wayne Gray, Jr. 32 0 out
20 18 B75 Brayden Berry Cohen Recycling, Tarheel Converter & Core, Strippers Strips, B&B Recycling 13 0 out
21 10 40B Lucas Lee Brandon Ford, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop 12 0 out
22 11 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 12 0 out
23 17 8H Daniel Hill 12 0 out
24 9 S21 Seth Daniels A&A Truck Stop, LL Chapman Trucking, Hattle Trucking 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jonathan Taylor; Ryan Toole; Justin Hart ; Mitch Thomas; Bud Watson; Eric Hill ; Dylan Shafer; Carl McKinney; T.J. Roush; Cole Perine; Mark Dickson; Willie Milliken; Mack Coxe; J.P. Roberts, Jr.; Bill Pritchard, Jr.; Chad Roush; Kenny Johnson ; Dustin Sword
Time of Race: 0:46:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Strickler - 17.733 sec.
Heat Winners: Nick HoffmanMike Altobelli, Jr.Kyle StricklerChristian Thomas
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Daniel HillBrayden Berry
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jonathan Taylor
Margin of Victory: 4.000 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 11; lap 12; lap 22; lap 35; lap 44
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mike Altobelli Jr. 1-11; Nick Hoffman 12-50