2019 North Florida Speedway UMP Modified Nationals Race 1 North Florida Speedway UMP Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on February 2, 2019 at North Florida Speedway in Lake City, FL
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 K9 Will Krup JHA Saddle & Tack 25 25 running
2 9 8 Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, VED Racing Engines Longhorn 25 0 running
3 2 1M Curt Myers Jenkins Realty, H&E Ready Mix, Northern Cleaning 25 0 running
4 3 4V Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U-Pull-It 25 0 running
5 5 25 Tyler Nicely Diggers Rent-A-Fence, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 25 0 running
6 4 24 Zeke McKenzie BZ Enterprizes, W. Ousley Concrete, Chadd Farms 25 0 running
7 12 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, Larry Shaw Race Cars, Robo's Paint & Body Shaw 25 0 running
8 17 25W Allen Weisser DCS Rental & Equipment, KBC Graphix, RK Parlier Construction 25 0 running
9 10 77 Ray Bollinger Lethal Chassis, Factory Tire Outlet, Majestic Mountain Outfitters Lethal 25 0 running
10 8 57 Trey Harris AOne Towing 25 0 running
11 11 11 Gordy Gundaker AOne Towing 25 0 running
12 16 88 Chris Smith Desvalido Fishing Charters, Texas Premium Powersports 25 0 running
13 14 05 David Wietholder 25 0 running
14 21 6B Dave Baldwin PPSS, Professional Fabricating, Bob's Road Service 25 0 running
15 6 6F Ryan Fowler 25 0 running
16 22 8A Austin Holcombe Afforable Heating, Cooling & Plumbing, 4Boyz Racing Supply, Owens Construction 25 0 running
17 15 3D Makayla Tyrrell 25 0 running
18 19 K12 Scotty Kincaid 19 0 out
19 7 39W Brandon Wells 19 0 out
20 23 11Z Zane Odewaldt ZGirl Racewear, Zane's Auto Service, Chadd Farms 12 0 out
21 18 40 Mark Enk 3 0 out
22 20 1A Steve Meyer, Jr. J-N-F Tree Service, Mullins Race Engines 3 0 out
23 13 A1 Gary Bentley AOne Towing 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zac Odewaldt; Mike Potosky; Russ Gabbert; Roger Caveness; Joey Lee; Wesley Duboise; Nathan Huffingham; Dennis Adams
Time of Race: 0:19:59
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Zeke McKenzie - 18.980 sec.
Heat Winners: Curt MyersZeke McKenzieMavrick VarnadoreWill Krup
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.701 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 19
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Will Krup 1-25