2019 North Florida Speedway UMP Modified Nationals Race 2 North Florida Speedway UMP Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on February 2, 2019 at North Florida Speedway in Lake City, FL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 8 Kyle Strickler G-Style Transport, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, VED Racing Engines Longhorn 30 27 running
2 1 27 Jason Garver 30 3 running
3 3 2H Nick Hoffman Fox Racing Shox, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix 30 0 running
4 2 18L Michael Long Discount Tire & Service, Blick's Construction, Jerovetz Motorsports Shock Service, PEM Racing 30 0 running
5 9 24 Zeke McKenzie BZ Enterprizes, W. Ousley Concrete, Chadd Farms 30 0 running
6 5 77 Ray Bollinger Lethal Chassis, Factory Tire Outlet, Majestic Mountain Outfitters Lethal 30 0 running
7 4 1M Curt Myers Jenkins Realty, H&E Ready Mix, Northern Cleaning 30 0 running
8 8 4V Mavrick Varnadore Stepp's U-Pull-It 30 0 running
9 16 25 Tyler Nicely Diggers Rent-A-Fence, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 30 0 running
10 23 88 Chris Smith Desvalido Fishing Charters, Texas Premium Powersports 30 0 running
11 6 7 Drake Troutman LaSalle Racing Engines, Smith Transport, Close Racing Supply 30 0 running
12 22 9 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, Hunt Brothers Pizza 29 0 running
13 10 8A Austin Holcombe Afforable Heating, Cooling & Plumbing, 4Boyz Racing Supply, Owens Construction 29 0 running
14 17 67 Garret Stewart The Yard Stop Garden Center Elite 29 0 running
15 24 3D Makayla Tyrrell 29 0 running
16 20 82 Gary Dillon 27 0 out
17 15 12 Wesley Duboise 24 0 out
18 19 6X Dylan Browning 7 0 out
19 11 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, Larry Shaw Race Cars, Robo's Paint & Body Shaw 3 0 out
20 13 7T Christian Thomas 3 0 out
21 18 Z1 Zac Odewaldt Draco Mechanical Supply, Zane's Auto Service, Ed's Rod Shop 3 0 out
22 12 05 David Wietholder My Moments Matter, Mixer Lumber, Camp Point Tire 2 0 out
23 14 40 Mark Enk 2 0 out
24 21 6F Ryan Fowler 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scotty Kincaid; Jeff Thomas ; Nathan Huffingham; Roger Caveness; Joey Lee; Hunt Gossum; Will Krup; Cory Hupp; Zane Odewaldt; Dave Baldwin ; Josh Sanford; Scott Kurtzner; Brandon Wells; Gordy Gundaker; Steve Meyer, Jr.; Allen Weisser; Trey Harris; Gary Bentley
Time of Race: 0:19:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Strickler - 19.098 sec.
Heat Winners: Michael LongJason GarverCurt MyersNick Hoffman
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ryan FowlerKen Schrader
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.425 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 3; lap 24
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jason Garver 1-3; Kyle Strickler 4-30