From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 12 in the 2019 Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Season
Next Race >>>
2019 Pest Doctors 50 Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric.jpg
Held on June 1, 2019 at Bristol Motor Speedway in Bristol, TN
50 L, 26.65 M, 42.9 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 0 Tom Gossar 50 running
2 33 Justin Brown 50 running
3 79 Todd Metz, Jr. 50 running
4 4 Terry Eaton 50 running
5 71 Trent Gossar 50 running
6 63 Zachary Curtis 50 running
7 117 Ryan Hoffman 50 running
8 49B Derrick Bradshaw 50 running
9 21M Jeremy Mitchell 50 running
10 57 Ricky Wilson 50 running
11 54B Brandon Dalton 50 running
12 18 Gary Eaton, Jr. 50 running
13 51 Keith Watson 49
14 95 David Yoder 49
15 82 Harvey Yoder 49
16 007 Don Rufener, III 49
17 62 Todd Metz 49
18 01 Dave Mehl 48
19 9T Jeremy Everding 47
20 19H John Handeland 47
21 94B Zach Bube 46
22 192 Kyle Stark 45
23 133 Jess Drook 41
24 10A Jake Albright 32
25 51X Mark Mason 30
26 29 Ron Sagers 27
27 37 Darek Morris 23
28 27 Bo Hoelscher 23
29 07 Steve Vore 20
30 119 Brandon DeLacy 20
31 74 Austin Baum 17
32 56 Sean Frederick 17
33 107 Jeff Vore 16
34 66NY Jacob Gustafson 13
35 22 Kevin Broski 13
36 7c Ron Masters 9
37 35 Gary Stark 2
DID NOT QUALIFY

Jasper Drengler DNQ
Jacob Bell DNQ
Alex Bube DNQ
Reuben Fetty DNQ
Ken Crabtree DNQ
Jeff Isbell DNQ
Kyle Finlayson DNQ
Brad Chandler DNQ
Zach Minton DNQ
John Trimble DNQ
Aaron Teagarden DNQ
Joshua Peebles DNQ
B.J. Honious DNQ
Brandon Barcus DNQ
Tommy Hardison DNQ
Zach Morris DNQ
Cody Wynn DNQ
Michael Hughart DNQ
Bill Honious DNQ
Kyle Frame DNQ
Buck Purtee DNQ
Nick Stoll DNQ
Jeff Streigel DNQ
Josh Richardson DNQ
Brian Brewer DNQ
Rob Rehm DNQ
Bobby Sanders DNQ
Rodney Sutton DNQ
Luke Geelhoed DNQ
Kevin Geelhoed DNQ
Phil Iliff DNQ
Josh Brown DNQ
Josh Fultz DNQ
Walt Arthur, Jr. DNQ
Brent Shreffler DNQ
Stephen Kuhn DNQ
Chris Wheeler DNQ
Corey Slavey DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered