2019 Port Royal March Late Model SpecialYT-icon.png Port Royal Speedway Special Event.jpg
Held on March 30, 2019 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Premium Wood Pellets, Eagle Towing & Recovery Longhorn 30 10 running
2 1 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics Rocket 30 20 running
3 8 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery, Miller Racing Engines 30 0 running
4 14 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 30 0 running
5 20 72N Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage Rocket 30 0 running
6 11 72C Jason Covert Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 30 0 running
7 2 17 Nick Dickson 30 0 running
8 3 44 Gary Stuhler Roy's Body Shop, Line-X Rocket 30 0 running
9 13 39 Tim Smith, Jr. 30 0 running
10 5 1 Gene Knaub 30 0 running
11 6 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 30 0 running
12 15 D19 Dillan Stake 30 0 running
13 12 2 Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija 30 0 running
14 10 06 Mike Lupfer 30 0 running
15 18 76Z Andy Haus 30 0 running
16 21 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Previty's Auto Wrecking, Specialty Products Rocket 30 0 running
17 23 1C Mike Pegher, Jr. 30 0 running
18 19 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, Bobby Lake Motorsports Rocket 29 0 running
19 22 86 Austin Berry 29 0 running
20 17 9 Hayes Mattern 29 0 running
21 24 119B Bryan Bernheisel 29 0 running
22 16 72 Justin Weaver Mattress by Appointment, Coleman Farms, Red X Rocket 19 0 out
23 9 44 Ralph Morgan, Jr. 12 0 out
24 4 66 Justin Kann 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Myers ; Dave Brouse, Jr.; Trent Brenneman; Tim Wilson ; Scott Flickinger; Tom Decker, III; Tom Decker, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:13:33
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats with Redraw
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Dylan YoderJeff RineMatt CosnerGene Knaub
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Max Blair
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.433 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 13
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Austin Hubbard 1-20; Jeff Rine 21-30