<<< Previous Running
2019 Running of the Powell Memorial
2019 Powell Memorial presented by Burkins ChevroletYT-icon.png Powell Memorial.jpg
Held on July 20, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
67 L, 33.5 M, 53.935 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 5D David Whitener CWI Maintenance, ULC Motorsports, Overkill Motorsports BWRC 67 running
2 3 7F Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane & Rigging, Mills Concrete 67 0 running
3 14 2 Trynt Lloyd 67 0 running
4 11 46 Trey Pearson 67 0 running
5 18 8 Jamie Carter 67 0 running
6 9 44 Dalton Cook Taylor Pools 67 0 running
7 10 17F Richard Ferry Snow Bros. Race Cars, Macclenny Tire & Lube Snow Bros 67 0 running
8 20 71 Bo Allen 67 0 running
9 5 51T Chad Tuten Pierce Timber Company, Innovative Land Solutions 67 0 running
10 15 99 Ryan Halliday Southway Crane & Rigging, Mills Concrete Black Diamond 67 0 running
11 17 95V Travis Varnadore D-BASF, ATP Logistics BWRC 67 0 running
12 21 3R Ryan Van Sickle 67 0 running
13 16 14S Howard Stalls 66 0 running
14 7 14B John Baker 63 0 running
15 4 5M Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, ULC Motorsports, Overkill Motorsports BWRC 56 out
16 8 07 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 56 0 out
17 22 95M Steven Mathis, Jr. D-BASF, ATP Logistics BWRC 56 0 out
18 12 14M Stanton Mills 55 0 out
19 25 15 Joe Kump 54 0 out
20 13 59 Brandon Catto 54 0 out
21 2 25 Donnie Chappell 37 0 out
22 6 17G Nevin Gainey Snow Bros. Race Cars, Nevin Gainey Racecars, Bev's Burgers & BBQ Snow Bros 30 0 out
23 23 0 Wayne O'Neal 22 0 out
24 19 47 Tyler Ivey Crowder 10 0 out
25 24 32 Shan Smith Mid-Florida Tree Service, Billy Sullivan Racing Rocket 8 0 out
26 26 33 Dennis Williams 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Charles Christian; Justin Merry; David Showers; Will Gardner; Michael Whipple; Larry Anderson ; Brian Smith
Time of Race: 0:38:29
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Fitzgerald - 16.976 sec.
Heat Winners: David WhitenerDonnie ChappellJason FitzgeraldMark Whitener
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Ryan Halliday
Consi Winners:
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.193 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - David Whitener 1-2; Mark Whitener 3-?; D.Whitener ?-67