2019 Prairie Dirt Classic presented by Bank of Pontiac YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgPrairie Dirt Classic---2019.jpg
Held on July 27, 2019 at Fairbury American Legion Speedway in Fairbury, IL
100 L, 25 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 26 running
2 6 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 100 0 running
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 100 74 running
4 12 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 100 0 running
5 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Auto Parts Black Diamond 100 0 running
6 1 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 100 0 running
7 15 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 100 0 running
8 4 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 10 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 100 0 running
10 18 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 100 0 running
11 7 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes MB Customs 100 0 running
12 23 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 100 0 running
13 20 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 100 0 running
14 19 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 100 0 running
15 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 100 0 running
16 14 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Borchers Equipment Rocket 100 0 running
17 9 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 100 0 running
18 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
19 17 12 Ashton Winger Johnny Doan Plumbing, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
20 11 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 89 0 out
21 16 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 86 0 out
22 5 9 Devin Moran Weekley Electric, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 69 0 suspension
23 25 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto Pierce 69 0 out
24 22 77m Jay Morris Heckenast Racing, C&L Trucking, Jay Morris Construction 66 0 out
25 24 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 56 0 out
26 27 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 54 0 out
27 26 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches Longhorn 38 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Allen Weisser; Billy Moyer; Mason Zeigler; Derek Chandler; Mike Spatola, III; Gregg Satterlee; Jason Feger; Bob Gardner; Joey Moriarty; Scott Schmitt; Mike Mataragas; Steve Thorsten; Myles Moos; Rich Bell; Tim McCreadie; Jimmy Mars; Chris Simpson; Victor Benedetto; McKay Wenger; Allen Murray; Derek Doll; Paul Stubber; Justin Reed; Tyler Dietz; Lyle Zanker, Jr.; Jonathan Davenport; Daniel Flessner; Mike McGuire; Cullen Breeden; Kolby Vandenbergh; Steven Roberts ; Greg Wagner; Bill Kettering, Jr.; Jason Wagner; Jay Sparks; Kody Evans; Jonathan Brauns; Paul Parker; Jeff Curl; Glen Thompson; Brent McKinnon; Ricky Thornton, Jr.; Tyler Erb; Curtis Radke; Matt Shannon
Time of Race: 0:39:40
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Four Preliminary Features with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 13.112 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardBobby PierceChris Ferguson Shane Clanton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ashton WingerChase JunghansJimmy Owens
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Allen Weisser
Margin of Victory: 0.309 seconds
Average Speed: 37.825 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 29; lap 46; lap 69; lap 79; lap 89
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-25; Bobby Pierce 26-99; Sheppard 100