<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 14 in the 2019 NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Season
Next Race >>>
2019 Procore 200YT-icon.png NASCAR K & N Pro Series West.jpg
Held on June 22, 2019 at Sonoma Raceway in Sonoma, CA
57 L, 143.64 M, 231.192 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7 Noah Gragson Switch Chevy 57 24 running 47
2 6 50 Daniel Hemric Poppy Bank Chevy 57 0 running 42
3 11 3 Austin Dillon Lucchese Bootmaker, GoShare, EzGo Chevy 57 0 running 41
4 3 22 Cole Custer Eibach Spring, Sunrise Ford, Lucas Oil Ford 57 0 running 40
5 16 17 David Mayhew MMI Services Chevy 57 0 running 39
6 8 40 Will Rodgers Risk Management, Port of Tucson Ford 57 0 running 38
7 10 1 Jim Inglebright American Autobody Specialist Inc. Ford 57 0 running 37
8 1 19 Hailie Deegan NAPA Power Premium Plus, Monster Toyota 57 0 running 36
9 12 35 Dave Smith Kart Idaho, GCS Chevy 57 0 running 35
10 17 9 Trevor Huddleston Lucas Oil, Sunrise Ford, Braille Battery Ford 57 0 running 34
11 19 33 Paul Pedroncelli, Jr. Pedroncelli Mobile Bottling Chevy 57 0 running 33
12 21 10 Matt Levin Risk Management, Port of Tucson Chevy 57 0 running 32
13 20 86 Tim Spurgeon Kleen Blast, David's Racing Products Chevy 57 0 running 31
14 5 6 Jagger Jones Sunrise Ford, XYO, Lucas Oil, Eibach Ford 57 0 running 30
15 14 43 Kody Vanderwal Becker Safety & Supply Chevy 57 0 running 29
16 23 78 Jack Wood Wood Brother Property Toyota 57 0 running 28
17 31 77 Takuma Koga Nagoyatokush, IDT, CKB, PPIM Toyota 57 0 running 27
18 26 84 Rich DeLong, III Country Girl Saloon, Ames Rubber Mfg. Chevy 57 0 running 26
19 7 16 Derek Kraus NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 57 0 running 25
20 4 47 Ryan Preece Clorox Chevy 57 33 running 26
21 28 51 Carlos Vieira 51 FIFTY Energy Drink Chevy 55 0 crash 23
22 18 18 Bill Kann Interstate Batteries Chevy 52 0 crash 22
23 29 36 Ron Jay Kart Idaho, Powers Transports Toyota 50 0 penalty 21
24 13 12 Lawless Alan Auto Park It Toyota 49 0 crash 20
25 25 68 Rodd Kneeland Florian Industries Chevy 49 0 crash 19
26 9 32 Dale Quarterley Van Dyk Baler Chevy 37 0 suspension 18
27 15 13 Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets Toyota 31 0 engine 17
28 27 93 Austin Thom Sherwin-Williams, HCI Chevy 21 0 suspension 16
29 24 99 Brittney Zamora ENEOS, NAPA Filters Toyota 13 0 electrical 15
30 30 34 Hollis Thackeray Mitchell Industrial Park Ford 13 0 overheating 14
31 22 08 Travis Milburn Kart Idaho, GCS Ford 8 0 engine 13
32 32 38 John Wood NAPA Butte, Jason Juteson Farms, Casa Lupe 0 0 mechanical 12
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available