2019 Ralph Latham Memorial Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgRalph Latham Memorial.jpg
Held on June 29, 2019 at Florence Speedway in Walton, KY
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 50 running
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
3 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
4 3 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 50 0 running
6 5 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
7 4 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 50 0 running
8 7 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline 50 0 running
9 14 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
10 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
11 16 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
12 10 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
13 9 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 49 0 running
14 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 49 0 running
15 21 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, Allstar Performance, Wilwood Disc Brakes, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 49 0 running
16 19 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 49 0 running
17 18 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 49 0 running
18 20 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 49 0 running
19 13 2H Nick Hoffman Keltner Contracting & Service, Hatcher's Auto Sales, KBC Graphix Rocket 49 0 running
20 24 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 48 0 running
21 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 32 0 out
22 17 18L Trevor Landrum Valvoline, Kerry Toyota 21 0 out
23 12 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 19 0 out
24 54 45 David Douglas L&L Custom Signs 2 0 out
25 22 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 0 0 fatigue
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Victor Lee; Dustin Nobbe; Jackie Boggs; Duane Chamberlain; Jason Jameson; Troy Cruse; David Webb ; Jesse Lay; Justin Rattliff; Jared Hawkins; Jeff Alsip; Roger Williams; Shane Clanton; Billy Green; Josh Rice; Austyn Mills; Robby Hensley; Greg Johnson; Jason Miller
Time of Race: 0:14:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Bronson - 15.656 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensJosh RichardsJonathan DavenportKent Robinson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Trevor LandrumStormy Scott
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.663 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-50