<<< Previous Race
Race #23 of 54 in the 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2019 Running of the Ralph Latham Memorial
2019 Ralph Latham Memorial Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgRalph Latham Memorial.jpg
Held on June 29, 2019 at Florence Speedway in Walton, KY
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 50 running
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
3 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
4 3 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 50 0 running
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 50 0 running
6 5 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
7 4 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 50 0 running
8 7 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline 50 0 running
9 14 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
10 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 50 0 running
11 16 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
12 10 5 Michael Norris DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
13 9 1M Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 49 0 running
14 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 49 0 running
15 21 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, Allstar Performance, Wilwood Disc Brakes, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 49 0 running
16 19 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 49 0 running
17 18 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 49 0 running
18 20 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 49 0 running
19 13 2H Nick Hoffman Keltner Contracting & Service, Hatcher's Auto Sales, KBC Graphix Rocket 49 0 running
20 24 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 48 0 running
21 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 32 0 out
22 17 18L Trevor Landrum Valvoline, Kerry Toyota 21 0 out
23 12 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 19 0 out
24 54 45 David Douglas L&L Custom Signs 2 0 out
25 22 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 0 0 fatigue
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Victor Lee; Dustin Nobbe; Jackie Boggs; Duane Chamberlain; Jason Jameson; Troy Cruse; David Webb ; Jesse Lay; Justin Rattliff; Jared Hawkins; Jeff Alsip; Roger Williams; Shane Clanton; Billy Green; Josh Rice; Austyn Mills; Robby Hensley; Greg Johnson; Jason Miller
Time of Race: 0:14:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Bronson - 15.656 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensJosh RichardsJonathan DavenportKent Robinson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Trevor LandrumStormy Scott
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.663 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-50