2019 Red's Auto Badgerland 50YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 9, 2019 at ABC Raceway in Ashland, WI
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 50 running
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
3 2 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
4 6 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 50 0 running
5 5 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
6 16 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
7 7 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
8 4 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
9 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
10 14 27 Jake Redetzke Dynamic Fabrication & Finishing, Champ Pans 49 0 running
11 11 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 49 0 running
12 13 71 Rick Hanestad 49 0 running
13 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 49 0 running
14 15 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 49 0 running
15 10 15 Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, Schatz Crossroads Rocket 49 0 running
16 9 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 49 0 running
17 21 R0SE Mark Rose Seubert Calf Ranches, Locally Hated Fabrication Rocket 47 0 running
18 18 6m Jeffrey Massingill JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports Black Diamond 26 0 out
19 24 79 Kevin Carlson 22 0 out
20 17 19 Steve Laursen JT Auto Sales, J.J.S. Auto Body 17 0 out
21 19 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, C&D Trucking MB Customs 17 0 out
22 22 1E Kevin Eder Scott's Repair, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 17 0 out
23 23 31 Travis Budisalovich Ord Racing Development, Gregorich Family Dental 17 0 out
24 20 71JR Buddy Hanestad 12 0 out
25 25 11D Tim McMann 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:29:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Mars - 14.388 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane ClantonRicky WeissBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.262 seconds
Average Speed: 38.427 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 18 (rain); lap 18 (#29 accident backstretch); lap 18 (#15, #99B, #6, #19 accident (35 min red flag for rain))
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-50