2019 Rhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire Race 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgRhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire.jpg
Held on February 2, 2019 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 18 running
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
3 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 23 running
4 4 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
5 9 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
6 10 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
7 11 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
8 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
9 8 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
10 21 12J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales Swartz 50 0 running
11 20 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
12 19 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running
13 15 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
14 3 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 50 0 running
15 18 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 49 0 running
16 22 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 49 0 running
17 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 49 0 running
18 12 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Rocket 49 0 running
19 7 1Gk Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing Warrior 49 0 running
20 14 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 49 0 running
21 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 36 9 out
22 24 co2 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Hover Racing, Ocala Restaurant Supply Longhorn 5 0 out
23 13 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 2 0 accident
24 23 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Moyer, Jr.; Allen Murray; Blake Spencer; Blair Nothdurft; Mark Whitener; Devin Gilpin; Justin Williams ; Stormy Scott; Colton Flinner; Austin Rettig; Jason Fitzgerald; Joel Callahan; Ray Cook
Time of Race: 0:28:11
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Earl Pearson, Jr. - 14.914 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJosh RichardsJimmy OwensTyler Erb
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Hudson O'NealTim McCreadie
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.526 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 5; lap 10; lap 37
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-9; Scott Bloomquist 10-32; Earl Pearson Jr. 33-50