<<< Previous Race
Race #54 of 54 in the 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2019 Running of the Dirt Track World Championship
2019 Rhino Ag Dirt Track World Championship presented by Optima Batteries Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgDirt Track World Championship.jpg
Held on October 19, 2019 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 65 running
2 4 01 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon, Dukes of Hazzard Rocket 100 0 running
3 9 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 100 0 running
4 3 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant, BlueAg Rocket 100 1 running
5 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 100 0 running
6 10 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 100 0 running
7 13 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services Rocket 100 0 running
8 17 0 Scott Bloomquist Great America Steak Company, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 100 0 running
9 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 100 0 running
10 14 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 100 0 running
11 22 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 100 0 running
12 15 72c Jason Covert W.F. Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Carruth's Ready Mix Concrete, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 100 0 running
13 24 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Longhorn 100 0 running
14 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 100 0 running
15 1 22f Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 100 0 running
16 6 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 100 29 running
17 20 8H Jacob Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 100 0 running
18 23 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Etchberger Trucking, P&W Sales Black Diamond 100 0 running
19 18 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 90 0 out
20 25 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 86 0 out
21 26 17t Shannon Thornsberry Merion Bros. Monuments, Warco Land Improvement Swartz 84 0 out
22 8 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis, D&E Marine Longhorn 80 0 running
23 21 7w Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 54 0 out
24 2 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 40 5 out
25 19 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 4 0 flipped
26 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 100 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dale McDowell; Jared Hawkins; R.J. Conley; Doug Drown; Brandon Fouts; Rod Conley; Chub Frank; Zack Dohm; Rick Eckert; Justin Rattliff; Colton Flinner; Jason Jameson; Jackie Boggs; Brandon Overton; Austin Rettig; Lee Logan; Allen Murray; J.T. Conley; Delmas Conley; Kirk Phillips; Kody Evans; Eric Wells; Boom Briggs; Drake Troutman; Eric Webber; Nick Hoffman; Mason Zeigler; Blake Naylor; Logan Roberson; Charlie Jude; Kevin Wagner ; Robert Starett; Jon Hodgkiss; Mike Benedum; Dave Hornikel; Ricky Thornton, Jr.; Tyler Carpenter; Josh Hall ; Gregg Satterlee; Chase Junghans
Time of Race: 1:12:59
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Ferguson - 14.658 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Scott JamesJonathan DavenportScott BloomquistDon O'NealShane ClantonBobby Pierce
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Scott BloomquistDon O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Dale McDowell
Margin of Victory: 1.184 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 15; lap 28; lap 40; lap 51; lap 53; lap 73; lap 80; lap 85; lap 85; lap 90
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-5; Jimmy Owens 6-34; Brandon Sheppard 35-67; Josh Richards 68; Brandon Sheppard 69-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Jonathan Davenport was flagged ninth but penalized to last place for intentionally causing a caution flag to change a tire that was not flat.