2019 Rockin' with the Stars Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab.jpg
Held on April 26, 2019 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 7W Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 40 30 running
2 7 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 0
3 1 12 Ashton Winger Johnny Doan Plumbing, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 10
4 6 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 0
5 11 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 0
6 3 1 Vic Hill MB Customs Race Cars, Revive MB Customs 0
7 14 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 0
8 5 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, Allstar Performance, Wilwood Disc Brakes, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 0
9 8 10 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Longhorn 0
10 9 7 Donald McIntosh National Coatings & Supplies, 007 Race Cars, Motion Control Suspension, Collins Signs 007 0
11 15 31 Tyler Millwood Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express, Machine Equipment Company BWRC 0
12 13 79 Michael Brown H&H Auto Sales, T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication Longhorn 0
13 12 21 Robby Moses Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 0
14 18 17 Billy Franklin B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises 0
15 19 84 Austin Smith Capital Race Cars, Electrical Testing Inc. Capital 0
16 23 24 Zach Leonhardi Collins Signs, Engine Distributors Inc., CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 0
17 16 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 0
18 20 21k Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Marcum Oil Company, Hill's Truck Repair, Florida Veterinary Cardiology, Hickory Star Resort & Marina Rocket 0
19 21 29m Gary McPherson Lofty's Textile Waste, Carpet Discount Center Bloomquist 0
20 10 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 0
21 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 21 0 out
22 22 R1 Riley Hickman Competition Suspension, Tucker's Mobile Home Service, Topnotch Kustom Koncepts BWRC 0 out
23 17 57m Camaron Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 0 out
24 24 32 Jay Scott ABC Body Shop, R&N Enterprises, Incognito Investigation 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chicky Barton; Bobby Giffin; Harrison Hall; David Crabtree; Eddie King, Jr. ; Pierce McCarter; Mark Dodson; John Tweed; Scott Cook ; Ryan King ; Andrew Littleton; Nick Hoffman
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 17.307 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brandon OvertonRobby MosesMichael Brown Michael Page
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ashton Winger 1-10; Ricky Weiss 11-40