2019 Scott Sexton MemorialYT-icon.png Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels.jpgSchaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com.jpgScott Sexton Memorial.jpg
Held on May 27, 2019 at 411 Motor Speedway in Seymour, TN
52 L, 19.5 M, 31.408 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 52 19 running 200
2 2 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 52 33 running 196
3 7 7w Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 52 0 running 194
4 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 52 0 running 192
5 4 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, Allstar Performance, Wilwood Disc Brakes, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 52 0 running 190
6 18 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 52 0 running 188
7 8 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 52 0 running 186
8 15 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 52 0 running 184
9 3 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 52 0 running 182
10 10 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 52 0 running 180
11 14 23 Cory Hedgecock Cushman, K&P Used Cars Rocket 51 0 running 178
12 9 21 Robby Moses Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 51 0 running 176
13 19 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 51 0 running 174
14 12 07 Jason Cardwell Shorty's Motorsports Shock Service, Mighty Muffler & Brake Center, Miley Automotive, B&M Concrete, Wartburg Speedway Warrior 51 0 running 172
15 17 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 51 0 running 170
16 11 29 Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, Competition Racing Equipment, J&J Trucking, Tallent Drywall Savage 51 0 running 168
17 13 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing, Roberts Bee Company Warrior 51 0 running 166
18 22 25 Joseph Faulkner TNT 49 0 running 164
19 16 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Ingram Engines Kryptonite 25 0 out 162
20 20 C5 David Crabtree Tennessee Valley Builders, Merriman Excavating, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 16 0 out 160
21 5 58 Tanner English M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 11 0 flat tire 158
22 21 101T Forrest Trent Service 101 Subcontracting, ADC, Klaserner Enterprises Bloomquist 10 0 out 156
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: John Blankenship; Michael Chilton; Jeff Neubert; Joey Standridge; Phil Helton; Casey Turman
Time of Race: 0:21:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Overton - 14.189 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensRoss BailesBrandon Overton
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Donald McIntosh
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.444 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 11 (#58 flat tire); lap 11 (#87, #25, #7M accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Overton 1-33; Jimmy Owens 33-52