2019 Shamrock ClassicYT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship.jpg
Held on March 9, 2019 at Southern Illinois Center in DuQuoin, IL
50 L, 8.3 M, 13.35 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 08 Cannon McIntosh D.A. McIntosh Inc., Toyota Racing Development, Mobil 1 Spike 50 40 running
2 15 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, Toyota, K&C Drywall Spike 50 0 running
3 4 39BC Zeb Wise Driven 2 Save Lives, Sundollar Restoration Spike 50 0 running
4 6 5D Zach Daum Daum Crop Insurance, Weld Wheels Bullet 50 0 running
5 13 4A Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Rockwell Security, MPV Express Bullet 50 0 running
6 2 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 50 10 running
7 21 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Spike 50 0 running
8 3 47BC Andrew Layser Priority Aviation, CMR Development Spike 50 0 running
9 18 17BC Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink Spike 50 0 running
10 11 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Link-Belt Excavators, Kirby-Smith Bullet 50 0 running
11 8 67K Holley Hollan SiriusXM, JBL Audio Bullet 50 0 running
12 7 71 Jesse Colwell Giveback Classic, Millbridge Speedway Bullet 50 0 running
13 14 71K Tanner Carrick Craftsman, CVC Concrete bullet 50 0 running
14 9 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Bolted Spine Designs, Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Bullet 50 0 running
15 12 36 Dave Darland EnviroFab, Response Management Services, CSI Spike 50 0 running
16 10 57D Matt Veatch The Barn Bar, Vision One Composites Triple-X 50 0 running
17 17 67F Kyle O'Gara Hartman Oil, Speedway Customs Beast 49 0 running
18 16 21H Brady Bacon Dahmer Powertrain, Rick Ball Collision Spike 41 0 out
19 22 56AP Colten Cottle 3 Wide Life, Drive Auto Beast 32 0 out
20 19 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine, AirGroup, Bell Helmets Spike 29 0 out
21 5 11 Daniel Robinson Gary's Auto Body, Keizer Wheels, ARS, Hoosier Tire Spike 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kaylee Bryson; Tyler Robbins; Howard Moore; Nick Drake; Garet Williamson; Braydon Cromwell; Karsyn Elledge; Cody Beard; Ethan Mitchell; Thomas Meseraull; C.J. Leary; Joey Wirth; Kendall Ruble; Derek Hagar; Gage Rucker; Billy Wease; Tony DiMattia; Tyler Nelson ; Chris Andrews ; Jim Picardi; Jake Neuman; Justin Peck; Zane Hendricks; Shane Morgan ; Michael Pickens; Sterling Cling; Adam Taylor ; Thomas Chandler; Cole Bodine; Tim Crawley; Jerry Coons, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:20:42
Starting Lineup Set By: Heats + Qualifying Races with Passing Points (12)
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Daniel RobinsonLogan SeaveyTucker KlaasmeyerTyler CourtneyTyler Thomas Tanner CarrickChad Boat
Dash Winners: Dave DarlandColten CottleZach DaumJesse Colwell
Consi Winners: Dave DarlandJustin GrantMichael Pickens
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.645 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Cannon McIntosh 1-19; Logan Seavey 20-29; McIntosh 30-50