2019 Shaw Trucking 50 Keyser Manufacturing Wild West Shootout presented by O'Reilly Auto Parts---2019.jpg
Held on January 13, 2019 at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 2 running
2 2 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving Rocket 50 1 running
3 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 50 0 running
4 4 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 50 0 running
5 3 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing, Barnett Harley-Davidson MB Customs 50 0 running
6 10 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
7 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One Longhorn 50 0 running
8 16 1G Garrett Alberson Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
9 5 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
10 14 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphix & Design, Gary Beard Trucking 50 0 running
11 25 91P Jason Papich Papich Construction, Toste Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials 50 0 running
12 19 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Chevrolet 50 0 running
13 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 50 21 running
14 7 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 50 0 running
15 20 91 Tony Toste Toste Construction, Waste Connections 49 0 running
16 8 71RC R.C. Whitwell Hoskins Construction, HGC 48 0 out
17 23 38 Joey Tanner 48 0 running
18 24 44 Cole Schill R&H Landscape Supply, Rivinius Ranch 48 0 running
19 18 51M Joey Moriarty Total Seal Piston Rings 47 0 running
20 22 17 Billy Franklin B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises 47 0 running
21 9 32B Cody Laney Wehrs Machine Longhorn 46 0 out
22 1 32p Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 27 26 rear end
23 12 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Black Diamond 20 0 out
24 21 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 12 0 out
25 17 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro Bloomquist 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Blair Nothdurft; Rece Vaught; Xavier Ortega; Rob Mayea; Steve Stultz; John Cornell; Brad Williams ; Terry Carter; Steve Isenberg; Richard Wallace; Kolby Vandenbergh; Dennis Souza; Justin Duty; Robert Sanders ; Lyndon Bolt
Time of Race: 0:30:11
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 15.154 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon OvertonBobby PierceChase JunghansJimmy Mars
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Stormy ScottJoey Moriarty
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jason Papich
Margin of Victory: 1.109 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 12; lap 27; lap 48
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Brandon Overton 1; Bobby Pierce 2-27; Scott Bloomquist 28-48; Ricky Weiss 49-50