2019 Short Track Spring Championships Short Track Spring Championships.jpg
Held on April 13, 2019 at Dixie Speedway in Woodstock, GA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 50 50 running
2 4 101 Casey Roberts Wynn Land Development, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Cushman Paint & Body Longhorn 50 0 running
3 3 24 Zach Leonhardi Collins Signs, Engine Distributors Inc., CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 50 0 running
4 16 29m Gary McPherson Lofty's Textile Waste, Carpet Discount Center Bloomquist 50 0 running
5 19 17 Kurt English A-1 Mini Storage, Renegade Racing Fuels, North Carolina Maxi Storage BWRC 50 0 running
6 11 1D Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Rocket 50 0 running
7 7 x15 Shawn Chastain Vinson Sims Construction, Interstate Welding & Steel Supply Longhorn 50 0 running
8 2 31 Tyler Millwood Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express, Machine Equipment Company BWRC 50 0 running
9 18 119 Mike McConnell Streamline Cabinets, Adams Grading, Southern Drawl Outfitters 50 0 running
10 22 1 James Roulette 50 0 running
11 10 29H Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Swift Springs, Longhorn Chassis by Weaver Longhorn 49 0 running
12 26 63 Rick Jennings Pierce, Skinny's Speed Shop 48 0 running
13 12 08 Justin Shipley Georgia Arms, Rogers Mechanical Contractors, Loose Cannon Racing Capital 41 0 out
14 9 00P Dalton Polston Willie's Wrecker Service, Adams Grading, Streetside Graphics Longhorn 30 0 out
15 24 05 Corey Roulette 30 0 out
16 5 84 Austin Smith Capital Race Cars, Electrical Testing Inc. Capital 22 0 out
17 20 5 Mark Page 19 0 out
18 14 G9 Eric Granger Cherokee Choppers, Atlanta Electrical Distributors, C&S Auto Electric Black Diamond 16 0 out
19 8 92 Rodney Martin Rodney Martin Racing, Martin's Wrecker Service, Panama City Condo Vacations BWRC 14 0 out
20 25 19E Wayne Echols Roulette Designs 11 0 out
21 13 07 Tom Maddox Pools by Richard King, Qualls Trucking, TS&W Trucking Warrior 11 0 out
22 6 311 Scott Groves Zen Windows, Greg's Sawmill CVR 8 0 out
23 15 00 Johnny Chastain Hot Bodies by Scotty, Wells Tire, Interstate Welding & Steel Supply Bloomquist 8 0 out
24 17 17H Lamar Haygood ABS Towing & Recovery, ABS Automotive Kryptonite 5 0 out
25 23 17K Kyler Haygood ABS Automotive, ABS Towing & Recovery Kryptonite 4 0 out
26 21 9F Cass Fowler Atlanta Paving & Concrete Construction, Bobby Tucker Grading & Hauling, Bobby Lashley Corp., TINC Longhorn 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:52:51
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Michael Page - 14.842 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.487 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 5; lap 8; lap 20; lap 25; lap 25; lap 31; lap 42
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Michael Page 1-50