2019 Showdown in Mo'Town Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 19, 2019 at Marshalltown Speedway in Marshalltown, IA
25 L, 6.25 M, 10.05 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 25 13 running
2 5 19G Richie Gustin HalaBuilt Competition Engines 3
3 13 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Swain Construction, Taylor Quik Pik, Shell 0
4 11 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Cooperative 0
5 4 56 Andy Eckrich Stutsman, Pereicsion Performance 0
6 6 1D Ryan Dolan Rick's Detail, Pat's Auto Salvage, Code Red Repair, Red's Limo Service Rocket 0
7 8 1 Josh Leonard Diamond J Custom Services, I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation Swartz 0
8 14 40 Joel Callahan Grand Haven Retirement Community, Riverbend Retirement Community, Callahan Construction Rocket 0
9 15 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Certified Transmission, All Makes Collision MB Customs 0
10 17 99D Darrell DeFrance Karl Chevrolet, Action Auto Parts 0
11 16 19 Corey Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Henry Hobscheidt Motors Longhorn 0
12 7 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile, Mobile Tech Inc. MB Customs 0
13 18 30 Todd Cooney Spangler Automotive, May Properties, KS Engineering MasterSbilt 0
14 12 76H Jason Hahne 0
15 10 98 Ben Schaller Hinze Chiropractic, Fleetmark 0
16 2 55D Nick Deal Nebraska-Iowa Supply Company, Allstar Tire, Monster Graphix Black Diamond 9
17 20 15 Jason O'Brien L&L Insulations, Iron Specialties, Inc. Black Diamond 0
18 19 23 Paul Conrad KS Engineering, Schroeder Racing Products 0
19 21 13 Jason Wallace Lakeside Auto Recyclers 0
20 22 45 Dan Battaglia 0
21 9 32 Curtis Glover Spangler Automotive, May Properties 0
22 11 15X Ryan Griffith 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Curt Schroeder; Curt Drake; Zach Zeitner; Eric Vanosdall; Andy Claiborne; Troy Daly; Shawn Cooney; Blair Nothdurft; Tad Pospisil; Tim Simpson; Dave Wada; Kale Kosiski; Tyler Smith ; Luke Pestka; Tegan Evans; Greg Kastli; Brad Perdue
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Berck - 15.044 sec.
Heat Winners: Richie GustinRyan GriffithCurtis GloverTyler Bruening
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Andrew KosiskiCorey Zeitner
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Nick Deal 1-9; Tyler Bruening 10-?; Richie Gustin ?-?; Bruening ?-25