2019 Showdown on Sand Hill Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 10, 2019 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
31 L, 15.5 M, 24.955 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 31 14 running
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 31 12 running
3 1 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery, Miller Racing Engines 31 0 running
4 11 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 31 0 running
5 5 72 Jason Covert Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 31 0 running
6 6 32J Shaun Jones HV Mechanical Services, Baker Door Company, Red Wing Shoes, Fox Beverage 31 0 running
7 9 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, Dieffenbach's Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 31 0 running
8 10 31 Jimmy Bernheisel 31 0 running
9 13 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics, Arnold L. Barris Trucking Rocket 31 0 running
10 17 76 Andy Haus Fastener Place, CKC Trucking Rocket 31 0 running
11 23 9 Hayes Mattern Ivan P. Lauver & Son 31 0 running
12 22 61 Kenny Trevitz 31 0 running
13 18 30 Tyler Bare Loco-Motives LLC, White's Travel Center, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 31 0 running
14 14 6 Donnie Schick 31 0 running
15 16 27 Jim Yoder Strouse Electric, G&R Excavating & Demolition 31 0 running
16 19 11 Jason Schmidt Rocket 30 0 running
17 15 46 Dan Green 30 0 running
18 25 F1 Coleby Frye Creekside Auto Sales, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 21 0 out
19 20 74 Randy Christine, Jr. Angelo's Pizza & Subs, Gingerich Landscaping & Excavating Rocket 18 0 out
20 8 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Premium Wood Pellets, Jeff's Auto Body, Eagle Towing & Recovery Longhorn 17 0 out
21 24 11W Marvin Winters Detwiler's Auto Repair & Towing, CES Engineering, Coldwell Banker 16 0 out
22 12 26 Jerry Bard 15 0 out
23 21 3 Tim Wilson Wilson's Body Shop, Rocket Chassis Rocket 13 0 out
24 3 1K Gene Knaub LeBarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes, Rt. 30 Seafood Black Diamond 9 0 out
25 7 1W Billy Wampler Wampler Logging, BDR Products 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nathan Long; Dave Brouse, Jr.; Chad Julius; Jake Buck; Bill Conrad; Nathan Herman; Brett Schadel
Time of Race: 0:26:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Covert - 19.255 sec.
Heat Winners: Gregg SatterleeJared MileyGene KnaubDylan Yoder
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim Wilson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.487 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Gregg Satterlee 1-12; Jared Miley 13-30