2019 Showdown on the Suwannee Showdown on the Suwannee.jpg
Held on October 26, 2019 at All Tech Raceway in Ellisville, FL
75 L, 37.5 M, 60.375 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 75 running
2 3 5 Mark Whitener CWI Maintenance, ULC Motorsports, Overkill Motorsports BWRC 75 running
3 9 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 75 running
4 10 71 Bo Allen J2B Customs, Realco, Ernie Palmer Toyota 75 running
5 12 51 Chad Tuten Southeast Petroleum Services, Pierce Timber Company, Innovative Land Solutions 75 running
6 5 44 Rhett Carter Swamp Fox Insurance Agency, The 44 Companies, Mars Hill Truck Sales Rocket 75 running
7 1 25 Donnie Chappell 75 running
8 8 26JR Jimmy Sharpe, Jr. Pittman Consulting & Design, Certified Energy Rocket 75 running
9 11 7 Jason Fitzgerald Southway Crane & Rigging, Mills Concrete 75 running
10 14 58 Tanner English M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 75 running
11 7 17F Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 75 running
12 4 14 John Baker Baker Farms, Ellenton Ag Services BWRC 75 running
13 20 6 Clay Harris Rescue Metal Framing, Griffin Motorsports Rocket 74 running
14 18 00 Russell Brown, Jr. Robinson Recycling, Georgia 811, Russell Brown Race Cars, Genesis Racing Shocks RBRC 74 running
15 15 17N Nevin Gainey Snow Bros. Race Cars, Nevin Gainey Racecars, Bev's Burgers & BBQ Snow Bros 74 running
16 23 888 Dennis Hale 74 running
17 21 14H Wil Herrington 74 running
18 19 21TP Trey Pearson 73 running
19 24 15 Hunter Sweet Rountree Moore Ford, CDM Contracting Kryptonite 73 running
20 22 9 Jimmy Waldrop Winsupply, Recreational Vehicle Select 71 running
21 13 2 Trynt Lloyd 66 out
22 2 313 Devin Dixon Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Capital 55 out
23 17 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Rocket 40 out
24 16 47 Tyler Ivey Crowder 38 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Garrett Lloyd; David Whitener; Parker Martin; Megan Rae Meyer; Donnie Padgett; Wayne O'Neal; Jamie Carter; Jason Garver; Johnny Allen; Trevor McKinley
Time of Race: 0:51:13
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Devin Dixon - 19.645 sec.
Heat Winners: Donnie ChappellDevin DixonMark Whitener
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Trey Pearson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.138 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available