2019 Smoky Mountain Spring Showdown Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels.jpg
Held on April 13, 2019 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 50 running 200
2 4 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running 196
3 6 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running 194
4 1 8 Kyle Strickler Wells Motorsports, Allstar Performance, Wilwood Disc Brakes, Big Blue Smokehouse Longhorn 50 0 running 192
5 7 97C Michael Chilton Caton Industrial Painting, MKC Transport Rocket 50 0 running 190
6 10 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 0 running 188
7 9 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 0 running 186
8 8 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 50 0 running 184
9 14 12 Ashton Winger Johnny Doan Plumbing, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running 182
10 12 21k Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Marcum Oil Company, Hill's Truck Repair, Florida Veterinary Cardiology, Hickory Star Resort & Marina Rocket 50 0 running 180
11 11 8P David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating, John Boy Exterminating Capital 50 0 running 178
12 15 2c Joey Coulter Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 0 176
13 3 1 Vic Hill MB Customs Race Cars, Revive MB Customs 0 174
14 5 21 Robby Moses Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 0 172
15 13 97 Bobby Giffin Brucebilt Performance, Tyler Brothers Farm Equipment, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 0 170
16 19 18 Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial 0 168
17 22 56JR Colton Horner Houston Specialty Products, Modern Motorsports, Hass 21 0 out 166
18 16 144 Chicky Barton Star Septic, Brothers Plumbing, Brucebilt Performance Rocket 15 0 out 164
19 21 3 Steve Smith Phantom Racing Engines, Rick Welch Racing Rayburn 12 0 out 162
20 17 101 Forrest Trent Service 101 Subcontracting, ADC, Klaserner Enterprises Bloomquist 10 0 out 160
21 18 C5 David Crabtree Tennessee Valley Builders, Merriman Excavating, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 6 0 out 158
22 20 10 Ryan Crane Panama City Cycles Longhorn 6 0 out 156
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Lamar Winkle
Time of Race: 0:32:58
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Donald McIntosh - 15.810 sec.
Heat Winners: Kyle StricklerVic HillDale McDowellBrandon Overton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 16; lap 21
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dale McDowell 1-50